10329 QUARTZ AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10329 QUARTZ AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
23165
Owner
LESTER, JAMES BRANDON ET UX
Total Market Value
$654,500
Appraisal
$654,500
PID
20840
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 7 PLT FOLDER 3/53-61
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,800$146,700$654,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,800$146,700$654,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLESTER, JAMES BRANDON ET UX
Address10329 QUARTZ AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6949
Sale Price$425,899
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2265/1
Sale Date04/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LESTER, JAMES BRANDON ET UX $425,89912265/10104/17/2020200002265
SONA INC$012264/10104/17/2020200002264
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$850,000108656/0 10/22/20078656
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,947
Replacement Cost: $512,925
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1341
Fin Basement Area1046
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,606 1,606
FFLFirst Floor 1,341 1,341
BSMBasement 1,341 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 447 0
OPROpen Porch 189 0
   5,212 2,947

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,800$146,700$654,500
2025$507,800$146,700$654,500
2025$507,800$146,700$654,500
2024$480,600$139,700$620,300
2024$480,600$139,700$620,300
2024$480,600$139,700$620,300
2024$480,600$139,700$620,300
2023$453,400$139,700$593,100
2023$453,400$139,700$593,100
2023$453,400$139,700$593,100
2023$453,400$139,700$593,100
2023$453,400$139,700$593,100
2022$341,900$116,700$458,600
2022$341,900$116,700$458,600
2022$341,900$116,700$458,600
2022$341,900$116,700$458,600
2021$341,900$116,700$458,600
2021$341,900$116,700$458,600
2021$341,900$116,700$458,600
2021$341,900$116,700$458,600
2020$300,100$76,700$376,800
2020$300,100$70,100$370,200
2020$281,300$70,100$351,400
2020$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$58,900$58,900
2018$0$58,900$58,900
2018$0$58,900$58,900
2018$0$58,900$58,900
2017$0$58,900$58,900
2017$0$58,900$58,900
2017$0$58,900$58,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,800$146,700$654,500
2025$507,800$146,700$654,500
2025$507,800$146,700$654,500
2024$480,600$139,700$620,300
2024$480,600$139,700$620,300
2024$480,600$139,700$620,300
2024$480,600$139,700$620,300
2023$453,400$139,700$593,100
2023$453,400$139,700$593,100
2023$453,400$139,700$593,100
2023$453,400$139,700$593,100
2023$453,400$139,700$593,100
2022$341,900$116,700$458,600
2022$341,900$116,700$458,600
2022$341,900$116,700$458,600
2022$341,900$116,700$458,600
2021$341,900$116,700$458,600
2021$341,900$116,700$458,600
2021$341,900$116,700$458,600
2021$341,900$116,700$458,600
2020$300,100$76,700$376,800
2020$300,100$70,100$370,200
2020$281,300$70,100$351,400
2020$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$62,200$62,200
2019$0$58,900$58,900
2018$0$58,900$58,900
2018$0$58,900$58,900
2018$0$58,900$58,900
2017$0$58,900$58,900
2017$0$58,900$58,900
2017$0$58,900$58,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 7/ / Location : 10329 QUARTZ AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps