10315 QUARTZ AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10315 QUARTZ AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
23166
Owner
TENNEY, DUANE P II ET UX
Total Market Value
$639,100
Appraisal
$639,100
PID
20841
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 8 PLT FOLDER 3/53-61
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,600$143,500$639,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,600$143,500$639,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTENNEY, DUANE P II ET UX
Address10315 QUARTZ AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6949
Sale Price$438,822
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4721/1
Sale Date08/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TENNEY, DUANE P II ET UX$438,82214721/10108/30/2017170004721
SONA INC $014720/10108/30/2017170004720
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$850,000108656/0 10/22/20078656
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,362
Replacement Cost: $510,944
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2362
Fin Basement Area1242
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,362 2,362
BSMBasement 2,362 0
DCKDeck 399 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 119 0
   5,794 2,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,600$143,500$639,100
2025$495,600$143,500$639,100
2025$495,600$143,500$639,100
2024$480,900$136,500$617,400
2024$480,900$136,500$617,400
2024$480,900$136,500$617,400
2024$480,900$136,500$617,400
2023$480,900$136,500$617,400
2023$480,900$136,500$617,400
2023$480,900$136,500$617,400
2023$480,900$136,500$617,400
2023$480,900$136,500$617,400
2022$374,700$113,500$488,200
2022$374,700$113,500$488,200
2022$374,700$113,500$488,200
2022$374,700$113,500$488,200
2021$374,700$113,500$488,200
2021$374,700$113,500$488,200
2021$374,700$113,500$488,200
2021$374,700$113,500$488,200
2020$322,900$73,500$396,400
2020$322,900$66,900$389,800
2020$322,900$66,900$389,800
2020$322,900$66,900$389,800
2019$322,900$66,900$389,800
2019$322,900$66,900$389,800
2019$322,900$66,900$389,800
2019$322,900$66,900$389,800
2019$295,300$63,600$358,900
2018$295,300$63,600$358,900
2018$295,300$63,600$358,900
2018$289,000$63,600$352,600
2017$289,000$63,600$352,600
2017$0$55,100$55,100
2017$0$55,100$55,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,600$143,500$639,100
2025$495,600$143,500$639,100
2025$495,600$143,500$639,100
2024$480,900$136,500$617,400
2024$480,900$136,500$617,400
2024$480,900$136,500$617,400
2024$480,900$136,500$617,400
2023$480,900$136,500$617,400
2023$480,900$136,500$617,400
2023$480,900$136,500$617,400
2023$480,900$136,500$617,400
2023$480,900$136,500$617,400
2022$374,700$113,500$488,200
2022$374,700$113,500$488,200
2022$374,700$113,500$488,200
2022$374,700$113,500$488,200
2021$374,700$113,500$488,200
2021$374,700$113,500$488,200
2021$374,700$113,500$488,200
2021$374,700$113,500$488,200
2020$322,900$73,500$396,400
2020$322,900$66,900$389,800
2020$322,900$66,900$389,800
2020$322,900$66,900$389,800
2019$322,900$66,900$389,800
2019$322,900$66,900$389,800
2019$322,900$66,900$389,800
2019$322,900$66,900$389,800
2019$295,300$63,600$358,900
2018$295,300$63,600$358,900
2018$295,300$63,600$358,900
2018$289,000$63,600$352,600
2017$289,000$63,600$352,600
2017$0$55,100$55,100
2017$0$55,100$55,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 8/ / Location : 10315 QUARTZ AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps