10301 QUARTZ AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10301 QUARTZ AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
23167
Owner
MANCINI, ROBERT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$650,200
Appraisal
$650,200
PID
20842
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 9 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,800$144,400$650,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,800$144,400$650,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANCINI, ROBERT A ET UX
Address10301 QUARTZ AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6946
Sale Price$464,619
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3555/1
Sale Date07/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANCINI, ROBERT A ET UX$464,61913555/10107/03/2018180003555
SONA INC $85,00013554/10107/03/2018180003554
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$850,000108656/0 10/22/20078656
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,711
Replacement Cost: $510,309
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1967
Fin Basement Area1567
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,967 1,967
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
BSMBasement 1,967 0
DCKDeck 249 0
GARGarage 430 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   5,469 2,711

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,800$144,400$650,200
2025$505,800$144,400$650,200
2025$505,800$144,400$650,200
2024$479,000$137,400$616,400
2024$479,000$137,400$616,400
2024$479,000$137,400$616,400
2024$479,000$137,400$616,400
2023$479,000$137,400$616,400
2023$479,000$137,400$616,400
2023$479,000$137,400$616,400
2023$479,000$137,400$616,400
2023$479,000$137,400$616,400
2022$374,400$114,400$488,800
2022$374,400$114,400$488,800
2022$374,400$114,400$488,800
2022$374,400$114,400$488,800
2021$334,700$114,400$449,100
2021$334,700$114,400$449,100
2021$334,700$114,400$449,100
2021$334,700$114,400$449,100
2020$290,800$74,400$365,200
2020$290,800$67,800$358,600
2020$290,800$67,800$358,600
2020$290,800$67,800$358,600
2019$290,800$67,800$358,600
2019$288,400$67,800$356,200
2019$288,400$67,800$356,200
2019$288,400$67,800$356,200
2019$273,100$64,500$337,600
2018$273,100$64,500$337,600
2018$0$56,200$56,200
2018$0$56,200$56,200
2017$0$56,200$56,200
2017$0$56,200$56,200
2017$0$56,200$56,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,800$144,400$650,200
2025$505,800$144,400$650,200
2025$505,800$144,400$650,200
2024$479,000$137,400$616,400
2024$479,000$137,400$616,400
2024$479,000$137,400$616,400
2024$479,000$137,400$616,400
2023$479,000$137,400$616,400
2023$479,000$137,400$616,400
2023$479,000$137,400$616,400
2023$479,000$137,400$616,400
2023$479,000$137,400$616,400
2022$374,400$114,400$488,800
2022$374,400$114,400$488,800
2022$374,400$114,400$488,800
2022$374,400$114,400$488,800
2021$334,700$114,400$449,100
2021$334,700$114,400$449,100
2021$334,700$114,400$449,100
2021$334,700$114,400$449,100
2020$290,800$74,400$365,200
2020$290,800$67,800$358,600
2020$290,800$67,800$358,600
2020$290,800$67,800$358,600
2019$290,800$67,800$358,600
2019$288,400$67,800$356,200
2019$288,400$67,800$356,200
2019$288,400$67,800$356,200
2019$273,100$64,500$337,600
2018$273,100$64,500$337,600
2018$0$56,200$56,200
2018$0$56,200$56,200
2017$0$56,200$56,200
2017$0$56,200$56,200
2017$0$56,200$56,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 9/ / Location : 10301 QUARTZ AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps