10283 QUARTZ AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10283 QUARTZ AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
23168
Owner
GILLESPIE, SARAH E ET AL
Total Market Value
$616,200
Appraisal
$616,200
PID
20843
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 10 PLT FOLDER 3/53-61
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,200$144,000$616,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,200$144,000$616,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILLESPIE, SARAH E ET AL
Address10283 QUARTZ AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8015
Sale Price$409,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1751/1
Sale Date04/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILLESPIE, SARAH E ET AL $409,10011751/10104/17/2019190001751
SONA INC $011750/10104/17/2019190001750
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$850,000108656/0 10/22/20078656
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,961
Replacement Cost: $481,862
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1355
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,606 1,606
FFLFirst Floor 1,355 1,355
BSMBasement 1,355 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,948 2,961

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,200$144,000$616,200
2025$472,200$144,000$616,200
2025$472,200$144,000$616,200
2024$453,400$137,000$590,400
2024$453,400$137,000$590,400
2024$453,400$137,000$590,400
2024$453,400$137,000$590,400
2023$453,400$137,000$590,400
2023$453,400$137,000$590,400
2023$453,400$137,000$590,400
2023$453,400$137,000$590,400
2023$453,400$137,000$590,400
2022$341,500$114,000$455,500
2022$341,500$114,000$455,500
2022$341,500$114,000$455,500
2022$341,500$114,000$455,500
2021$341,500$114,000$455,500
2021$341,500$114,000$455,500
2021$341,500$114,000$455,500
2021$341,500$114,000$455,500
2020$300,600$74,000$374,600
2020$300,600$67,400$368,000
2020$300,600$67,400$368,000
2020$300,600$67,400$368,000
2019$300,600$67,400$368,000
2019$300,600$67,400$368,000
2019$300,600$67,400$368,000
2019$30,700$67,400$98,100
2019$0$55,700$55,700
2018$0$55,700$55,700
2018$0$55,700$55,700
2018$0$55,700$55,700
2017$0$55,700$55,700
2017$0$55,700$55,700
2017$0$55,700$55,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,200$144,000$616,200
2025$472,200$144,000$616,200
2025$472,200$144,000$616,200
2024$453,400$137,000$590,400
2024$453,400$137,000$590,400
2024$453,400$137,000$590,400
2024$453,400$137,000$590,400
2023$453,400$137,000$590,400
2023$453,400$137,000$590,400
2023$453,400$137,000$590,400
2023$453,400$137,000$590,400
2023$453,400$137,000$590,400
2022$341,500$114,000$455,500
2022$341,500$114,000$455,500
2022$341,500$114,000$455,500
2022$341,500$114,000$455,500
2021$341,500$114,000$455,500
2021$341,500$114,000$455,500
2021$341,500$114,000$455,500
2021$341,500$114,000$455,500
2020$300,600$74,000$374,600
2020$300,600$67,400$368,000
2020$300,600$67,400$368,000
2020$300,600$67,400$368,000
2019$300,600$67,400$368,000
2019$300,600$67,400$368,000
2019$300,600$67,400$368,000
2019$30,700$67,400$98,100
2019$0$55,700$55,700
2018$0$55,700$55,700
2018$0$55,700$55,700
2018$0$55,700$55,700
2017$0$55,700$55,700
2017$0$55,700$55,700
2017$0$55,700$55,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 10/ / Location : 10283 QUARTZ AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps