10259 QUARTZ AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10259 QUARTZ AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
23170
Owner
PICKERAL, BRANDON LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$563,900
Appraisal
$563,900
PID
20845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 12 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,900$144,000$563,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,900$144,000$563,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPICKERAL, BRANDON LEE ET UX
Address10259 QUARTZ AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8015
Sale Price$407,025
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1997/1
Sale Date04/03/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PICKERAL, BRANDON LEE ET UX $407,02511997/10104/03/2020200001997
SONA INC$011996/10104/03/2020200001996
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$425,00055845/0 07/03/20075845
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,411
Replacement Cost: $428,466
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1664
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FUSFinished Upper Story 747 747
BSMBasement 1,664 0
DCKDeck 380 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   5,051 2,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,900$144,000$563,900
2025$419,900$144,000$563,900
2025$419,900$144,000$563,900
2024$403,400$137,000$540,400
2024$403,400$137,000$540,400
2024$403,400$137,000$540,400
2024$403,400$137,000$540,400
2023$403,400$137,000$540,400
2023$403,400$137,000$540,400
2023$403,400$137,000$540,400
2023$403,400$137,000$540,400
2023$403,400$137,000$540,400
2022$307,700$114,000$421,700
2022$307,700$114,000$421,700
2022$307,700$114,000$421,700
2022$307,700$114,000$421,700
2021$307,700$114,000$421,700
2021$307,700$114,000$421,700
2021$307,700$114,000$421,700
2021$307,700$114,000$421,700
2020$264,000$74,000$338,000
2020$264,000$67,400$331,400
2020$264,000$67,400$331,400
2020$80,000$67,400$147,400
2019$0$59,000$59,000
2019$0$59,000$59,000
2019$0$59,000$59,000
2019$0$59,000$59,000
2019$0$55,700$55,700
2018$0$55,700$55,700
2018$0$55,700$55,700
2018$0$55,700$55,700
2017$0$55,700$55,700
2017$0$55,700$55,700
2017$0$55,700$55,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,900$144,000$563,900
2025$419,900$144,000$563,900
2025$419,900$144,000$563,900
2024$403,400$137,000$540,400
2024$403,400$137,000$540,400
2024$403,400$137,000$540,400
2024$403,400$137,000$540,400
2023$403,400$137,000$540,400
2023$403,400$137,000$540,400
2023$403,400$137,000$540,400
2023$403,400$137,000$540,400
2023$403,400$137,000$540,400
2022$307,700$114,000$421,700
2022$307,700$114,000$421,700
2022$307,700$114,000$421,700
2022$307,700$114,000$421,700
2021$307,700$114,000$421,700
2021$307,700$114,000$421,700
2021$307,700$114,000$421,700
2021$307,700$114,000$421,700
2020$264,000$74,000$338,000
2020$264,000$67,400$331,400
2020$264,000$67,400$331,400
2020$80,000$67,400$147,400
2019$0$59,000$59,000
2019$0$59,000$59,000
2019$0$59,000$59,000
2019$0$59,000$59,000
2019$0$55,700$55,700
2018$0$55,700$55,700
2018$0$55,700$55,700
2018$0$55,700$55,700
2017$0$55,700$55,700
2017$0$55,700$55,700
2017$0$55,700$55,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 12/ / Location : 10259 QUARTZ AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps