10247 QUARTZ AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10247 QUARTZ AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
23171
Owner
ROBERTSON, JAMES II ET UX
Total Market Value
$641,000
Appraisal
$641,000
PID
20846
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 13 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,900$145,100$641,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,900$145,100$641,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTSON, JAMES II ET UX
Address10247 QUARTZ AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8015
Sale Price$457,208
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1924/1
Sale Date04/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBERTSON, JAMES II ET UX $457,20811924/10104/01/2020200001924
SONA INC $011923/10104/01/2020200001923
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$425,00055845/0 07/03/20075845
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,731
Replacement Cost: $488,085
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1268
Fin Basement Area1141
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,452 1,452
FFLFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,268 0
DCKDeck 268 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   4,819 2,731

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'510.00 UNITS$17,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,900$145,100$641,000
2025$495,900$145,100$641,000
2025$495,900$145,100$641,000
2024$474,700$138,100$612,800
2024$474,700$138,100$612,800
2024$474,700$138,100$612,800
2024$474,700$138,100$612,800
2023$474,700$138,100$612,800
2023$474,700$138,100$612,800
2023$474,700$138,100$612,800
2023$474,700$138,100$612,800
2023$474,700$138,100$612,800
2022$369,500$115,100$484,600
2022$369,500$115,100$484,600
2022$369,500$115,100$484,600
2022$369,500$115,100$484,600
2021$369,500$115,100$484,600
2021$369,500$115,100$484,600
2021$369,500$115,100$484,600
2021$369,500$115,100$484,600
2020$326,100$75,100$401,200
2020$308,500$68,500$377,000
2020$308,500$68,500$377,000
2020$108,300$68,500$176,800
2019$0$60,300$60,300
2019$0$60,300$60,300
2019$0$60,300$60,300
2019$0$60,300$60,300
2019$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,900$145,100$641,000
2025$495,900$145,100$641,000
2025$495,900$145,100$641,000
2024$474,700$138,100$612,800
2024$474,700$138,100$612,800
2024$474,700$138,100$612,800
2024$474,700$138,100$612,800
2023$474,700$138,100$612,800
2023$474,700$138,100$612,800
2023$474,700$138,100$612,800
2023$474,700$138,100$612,800
2023$474,700$138,100$612,800
2022$369,500$115,100$484,600
2022$369,500$115,100$484,600
2022$369,500$115,100$484,600
2022$369,500$115,100$484,600
2021$369,500$115,100$484,600
2021$369,500$115,100$484,600
2021$369,500$115,100$484,600
2021$369,500$115,100$484,600
2020$326,100$75,100$401,200
2020$308,500$68,500$377,000
2020$308,500$68,500$377,000
2020$108,300$68,500$176,800
2019$0$60,300$60,300
2019$0$60,300$60,300
2019$0$60,300$60,300
2019$0$60,300$60,300
2019$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2018$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000
2017$0$57,000$57,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 13/ / Location : 10247 QUARTZ AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps