10195 QUARTZ AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10195 QUARTZ AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
23173
Owner
MCDANOLDS, GREGORY M ET UX
Total Market Value
$726,600
Appraisal
$726,600
PID
20848
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 15 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,500$148,100$726,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,500$148,100$726,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDANOLDS, GREGORY M ET UX
Address10195 QUARTZ AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8050
Sale Price$442,170
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6312/1
Sale Date10/25/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDANOLDS, GREGORY M ET UX$442,17016312/10110/25/2016160006312
SONA INC$75,00016311/10110/25/2016160006311
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$425,00055845/0 07/03/20075845
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,232
Replacement Cost: $563,874
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1657
Fin Basement Area1608
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,657 1,657
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,575 1,575
BSMBasement 1,657 0
GARGarage 410 0
OPROpen Porch 190 0
   5,489 3,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1000.00 UNITS$18,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,500$148,100$726,600
2025$578,500$148,100$726,600
2025$578,500$148,100$726,600
2024$543,000$141,100$684,100
2024$543,000$141,100$684,100
2024$543,000$141,100$684,100
2024$543,000$141,100$684,100
2023$543,000$141,100$684,100
2023$543,000$141,100$684,100
2023$543,000$141,100$684,100
2023$543,000$141,100$684,100
2023$543,000$141,100$684,100
2022$423,400$118,100$541,500
2022$423,400$118,100$541,500
2022$423,400$118,100$541,500
2022$423,400$118,100$541,500
2021$423,400$118,100$541,500
2021$423,400$118,100$541,500
2021$423,400$118,100$541,500
2021$423,400$118,100$541,500
2020$370,600$78,100$448,700
2020$370,600$71,500$442,100
2020$370,600$71,500$442,100
2020$370,600$71,500$442,100
2019$370,600$71,500$442,100
2019$370,600$71,500$442,100
2019$370,600$71,500$442,100
2019$370,600$71,500$442,100
2019$353,000$68,200$421,200
2018$353,000$68,200$421,200
2018$353,000$68,200$421,200
2018$353,000$68,200$421,200
2017$353,000$68,200$421,200
2017$303,000$68,200$371,200
2017$303,000$68,200$371,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,500$148,100$726,600
2025$578,500$148,100$726,600
2025$578,500$148,100$726,600
2024$543,000$141,100$684,100
2024$543,000$141,100$684,100
2024$543,000$141,100$684,100
2024$543,000$141,100$684,100
2023$543,000$141,100$684,100
2023$543,000$141,100$684,100
2023$543,000$141,100$684,100
2023$543,000$141,100$684,100
2023$543,000$141,100$684,100
2022$423,400$118,100$541,500
2022$423,400$118,100$541,500
2022$423,400$118,100$541,500
2022$423,400$118,100$541,500
2021$423,400$118,100$541,500
2021$423,400$118,100$541,500
2021$423,400$118,100$541,500
2021$423,400$118,100$541,500
2020$370,600$78,100$448,700
2020$370,600$71,500$442,100
2020$370,600$71,500$442,100
2020$370,600$71,500$442,100
2019$370,600$71,500$442,100
2019$370,600$71,500$442,100
2019$370,600$71,500$442,100
2019$370,600$71,500$442,100
2019$353,000$68,200$421,200
2018$353,000$68,200$421,200
2018$353,000$68,200$421,200
2018$353,000$68,200$421,200
2017$353,000$68,200$421,200
2017$303,000$68,200$371,200
2017$303,000$68,200$371,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 15/ / Location : 10195 QUARTZ AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps