10181 QUARTZ AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10181 QUARTZ AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
23174
Owner
WILDE, JESSE A &
Total Market Value
$664,200
Appraisal
$664,200
PID
20849
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 16 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,500$150,700$664,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,500$150,700$664,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILDE, JESSE A &
HOLLOWAY, TARA J
Address10181 QUARTZ AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8050
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0013/1
Sale Date01/02/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILDE, JESSE A & $010013/10201/02/2025250000013
WILDE, JESSE A ET UX$414,09514682/10108/17/2016160004682
SONA INC$85,00014681/10108/17/2016160004681
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$510,00062933/0 04/02/20072933
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,964
Replacement Cost: $518,702
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area927
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,604 1,604
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 218 0
   5,222 2,964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,500$150,700$664,200
2025$513,500$150,700$664,200
2025$513,500$150,700$664,200
2024$483,400$143,700$627,100
2024$483,400$143,700$627,100
2024$483,400$143,700$627,100
2024$483,400$143,700$627,100
2023$483,400$143,700$627,100
2023$483,400$143,700$627,100
2023$483,400$143,700$627,100
2023$483,400$143,700$627,100
2023$483,400$143,700$627,100
2022$371,400$120,700$492,100
2022$371,400$120,700$492,100
2022$371,400$120,700$492,100
2022$371,400$120,700$492,100
2021$371,400$120,700$492,100
2021$371,400$120,700$492,100
2021$371,400$120,700$492,100
2021$371,400$120,700$492,100
2020$322,400$80,700$403,100
2020$322,400$74,100$396,500
2020$322,400$74,100$396,500
2020$322,400$74,100$396,500
2019$322,400$74,100$396,500
2019$322,400$74,100$396,500
2019$322,400$74,100$396,500
2019$322,400$74,100$396,500
2019$306,000$70,800$376,800
2018$306,000$70,800$376,800
2018$306,000$70,800$376,800
2018$306,000$70,800$376,800
2017$306,000$70,800$376,800
2017$306,000$70,800$376,800
2017$306,000$70,800$376,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,500$150,700$664,200
2025$513,500$150,700$664,200
2025$513,500$150,700$664,200
2024$483,400$143,700$627,100
2024$483,400$143,700$627,100
2024$483,400$143,700$627,100
2024$483,400$143,700$627,100
2023$483,400$143,700$627,100
2023$483,400$143,700$627,100
2023$483,400$143,700$627,100
2023$483,400$143,700$627,100
2023$483,400$143,700$627,100
2022$371,400$120,700$492,100
2022$371,400$120,700$492,100
2022$371,400$120,700$492,100
2022$371,400$120,700$492,100
2021$371,400$120,700$492,100
2021$371,400$120,700$492,100
2021$371,400$120,700$492,100
2021$371,400$120,700$492,100
2020$322,400$80,700$403,100
2020$322,400$74,100$396,500
2020$322,400$74,100$396,500
2020$322,400$74,100$396,500
2019$322,400$74,100$396,500
2019$322,400$74,100$396,500
2019$322,400$74,100$396,500
2019$322,400$74,100$396,500
2019$306,000$70,800$376,800
2018$306,000$70,800$376,800
2018$306,000$70,800$376,800
2018$306,000$70,800$376,800
2017$306,000$70,800$376,800
2017$306,000$70,800$376,800
2017$306,000$70,800$376,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 16/ / Location : 10181 QUARTZ AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps