1812 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1812 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
2202
Owner
LICONA, PAOLA S
Total Market Value
$238,000
Appraisal
$238,000
PID
2085
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SUBDIV LOT 13 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$64,000$238,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$64,000$238,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLICONA, PAOLA S
Address1812 PICADILLY CIRCUS

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4073
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5740/1
Sale Date08/31/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LICONA, PAOLA S $170,00015740/10208/31/2020200005740
OWENS, JOHN E JR$103,9001506/0 02/01/2011506
FINCHAM, JAMES A ET UX$60,2000402/727 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,111
Replacement Cost: $202,332
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area539
Fin Basement Area339
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 539 539
FUSFinished Upper Story 539 539
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 539 0
DCKDeck 168 0
   1,818 1,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$64,000$238,000
2025$174,000$64,000$238,000
2025$174,000$64,000$238,000
2024$174,000$55,000$229,000
2024$174,000$55,000$229,000
2024$174,000$55,000$229,000
2024$174,000$55,000$229,000
2023$174,000$55,000$229,000
2023$174,000$55,000$229,000
2023$174,000$55,000$229,000
2023$174,000$55,000$229,000
2023$174,000$55,000$229,000
2022$174,000$55,000$229,000
2022$132,700$35,200$167,900
2022$132,700$35,200$167,900
2022$132,700$35,200$167,900
2021$132,700$35,200$167,900
2021$132,700$35,200$167,900
2021$132,700$35,200$167,900
2021$132,700$35,200$167,900
2020$114,600$28,500$143,100
2020$109,500$28,500$138,000
2020$109,500$28,500$138,000
2020$109,500$28,500$138,000
2019$109,500$28,500$138,000
2019$109,500$28,500$138,000
2019$109,500$28,500$138,000
2019$109,500$28,500$138,000
2019$100,700$21,000$121,700
2018$100,700$21,000$121,700
2018$100,700$21,000$121,700
2018$100,700$21,000$121,700
2017$100,700$21,000$121,700
2017$100,700$21,000$121,700
2017$100,700$21,000$121,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$64,000$238,000
2025$174,000$64,000$238,000
2025$174,000$64,000$238,000
2024$174,000$55,000$229,000
2024$174,000$55,000$229,000
2024$174,000$55,000$229,000
2024$174,000$55,000$229,000
2023$174,000$55,000$229,000
2023$174,000$55,000$229,000
2023$174,000$55,000$229,000
2023$174,000$55,000$229,000
2023$174,000$55,000$229,000
2022$174,000$55,000$229,000
2022$132,700$35,200$167,900
2022$132,700$35,200$167,900
2022$132,700$35,200$167,900
2021$132,700$35,200$167,900
2021$132,700$35,200$167,900
2021$132,700$35,200$167,900
2021$132,700$35,200$167,900
2020$114,600$28,500$143,100
2020$109,500$28,500$138,000
2020$109,500$28,500$138,000
2020$109,500$28,500$138,000
2019$109,500$28,500$138,000
2019$109,500$28,500$138,000
2019$109,500$28,500$138,000
2019$109,500$28,500$138,000
2019$100,700$21,000$121,700
2018$100,700$21,000$121,700
2018$100,700$21,000$121,700
2018$100,700$21,000$121,700
2017$100,700$21,000$121,700
2017$100,700$21,000$121,700
2017$100,700$21,000$121,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 13/ / Location : 1812 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps