17492 MINERAL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17492 MINERAL WAY
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
23176
Owner
FLEMING, RUSTY D ET AL
Total Market Value
$637,800
Appraisal
$637,800
PID
20851
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 18 PLT FOLDER 3/53-61
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,200$144,600$637,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,200$144,600$637,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMING, RUSTY D ET AL
Address17492 MINERAL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$447,092
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6763/1
Sale Date10/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLEMING, RUSTY D ET AL $447,09216763/10110/01/2020200006763
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$510,00066724/0 06/19/20066724
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,977
Replacement Cost: $496,621
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1354
Fin Basement Area486
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,623 1,623
FFLFirst Floor 1,354 1,354
BSMBasement 1,354 0
GARGarage 447 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,970 2,977

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,200$144,600$637,800
2025$493,200$144,600$637,800
2025$493,200$144,600$637,800
2024$468,300$137,600$605,900
2024$468,300$137,600$605,900
2024$468,300$137,600$605,900
2024$468,300$137,600$605,900
2023$468,300$137,600$605,900
2023$468,300$137,600$605,900
2023$468,300$137,600$605,900
2023$468,300$137,600$605,900
2023$468,300$137,600$605,900
2022$356,000$114,600$470,600
2022$354,500$114,600$469,100
2022$354,500$114,600$469,100
2022$351,100$114,600$465,700
2021$351,100$114,600$465,700
2021$351,100$114,600$465,700
2021$351,100$114,600$465,700
2021$351,100$114,600$465,700
2020$325,100$74,600$399,700
2020$0$59,700$59,700
2020$0$59,700$59,700
2020$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$56,400$56,400
2018$0$56,400$56,400
2018$0$56,400$56,400
2018$0$56,400$56,400
2017$0$56,400$56,400
2017$0$56,400$56,400
2017$0$56,400$56,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,200$144,600$637,800
2025$493,200$144,600$637,800
2025$493,200$144,600$637,800
2024$468,300$137,600$605,900
2024$468,300$137,600$605,900
2024$468,300$137,600$605,900
2024$468,300$137,600$605,900
2023$468,300$137,600$605,900
2023$468,300$137,600$605,900
2023$468,300$137,600$605,900
2023$468,300$137,600$605,900
2023$468,300$137,600$605,900
2022$356,000$114,600$470,600
2022$354,500$114,600$469,100
2022$354,500$114,600$469,100
2022$351,100$114,600$465,700
2021$351,100$114,600$465,700
2021$351,100$114,600$465,700
2021$351,100$114,600$465,700
2021$351,100$114,600$465,700
2020$325,100$74,600$399,700
2020$0$59,700$59,700
2020$0$59,700$59,700
2020$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2019$0$56,400$56,400
2018$0$56,400$56,400
2018$0$56,400$56,400
2018$0$56,400$56,400
2017$0$56,400$56,400
2017$0$56,400$56,400
2017$0$56,400$56,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 18/ / Location : 17492 MINERAL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps