10170 LIMESTONE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10170 LIMESTONE AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
23177
Owner
FEAGANES, CATHERINE B ET VIR
Total Market Value
$700,500
Appraisal
$700,500
PID
20852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 21 PLT FOLDER 3/53-61
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,500$146,000$700,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,500$146,000$700,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEAGANES, CATHERINE B ET VIR
Address10170 LIMESTONE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8250
Sale Price$492,611
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2816/1
Sale Date05/12/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEAGANES, CATHERINE B ET VIR $492,61112816/10105/12/2020200002816
SONA INC $012815/10105/12/2020200002815
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$510,00066724/0 06/19/20066724
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,942
Replacement Cost: $531,528
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1348
Fin Basement Area952
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,594 1,594
FFLFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
BSMBasement 1,348 0
DCKDeck 284 0
GARGarage 636 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 1,153 0
   6,555 2,942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$15,7001
PORPORCHATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$3,6001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'672.00 UNITS$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,500$146,000$700,500
2025$554,500$146,000$700,500
2025$554,500$146,000$700,500
2024$522,100$139,000$661,100
2024$522,100$139,000$661,100
2024$522,100$139,000$661,100
2024$522,100$139,000$661,100
2023$522,100$139,000$661,100
2023$522,100$139,000$661,100
2023$522,100$139,000$661,100
2023$522,100$139,000$661,100
2023$522,100$139,000$661,100
2022$410,800$116,000$526,800
2022$410,800$116,000$526,800
2022$410,800$116,000$526,800
2022$410,800$116,000$526,800
2021$410,800$116,000$526,800
2021$410,800$116,000$526,800
2021$386,700$82,900$469,600
2021$345,600$82,900$428,500
2020$300,800$71,300$372,100
2020$300,800$71,300$372,100
2020$300,800$71,300$372,100
2020$0$61,300$61,300
2019$0$61,300$61,300
2019$0$61,300$61,300
2019$0$61,300$61,300
2019$0$61,300$61,300
2019$0$58,000$58,000
2018$0$58,000$58,000
2018$0$58,000$58,000
2018$0$58,000$58,000
2017$0$58,000$58,000
2017$0$58,000$58,000
2017$0$58,000$58,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,500$146,000$700,500
2025$554,500$146,000$700,500
2025$554,500$146,000$700,500
2024$522,100$139,000$661,100
2024$522,100$139,000$661,100
2024$522,100$139,000$661,100
2024$522,100$139,000$661,100
2023$522,100$139,000$661,100
2023$522,100$139,000$661,100
2023$522,100$139,000$661,100
2023$522,100$139,000$661,100
2023$522,100$139,000$661,100
2022$410,800$116,000$526,800
2022$410,800$116,000$526,800
2022$410,800$116,000$526,800
2022$410,800$116,000$526,800
2021$410,800$116,000$526,800
2021$410,800$116,000$526,800
2021$386,700$82,900$469,600
2021$345,600$82,900$428,500
2020$300,800$71,300$372,100
2020$300,800$71,300$372,100
2020$300,800$71,300$372,100
2020$0$61,300$61,300
2019$0$61,300$61,300
2019$0$61,300$61,300
2019$0$61,300$61,300
2019$0$61,300$61,300
2019$0$58,000$58,000
2018$0$58,000$58,000
2018$0$58,000$58,000
2018$0$58,000$58,000
2017$0$58,000$58,000
2017$0$58,000$58,000
2017$0$58,000$58,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 21/ / Location : 10170 LIMESTONE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps