10228 LIMESTONE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10228 LIMESTONE AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
23179
Owner
TURNER, ROBERT C ET UX
Total Market Value
$572,600
Appraisal
$572,600
PID
20854
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 23 PLT FOLDER 3/53-61
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$150,800$572,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$150,800$572,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, ROBERT C ET UX
Address10228 LIMESTONE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8030
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3987/1
Sale Date09/06/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, ROBERT C ET UX $575,00013987/10109/06/2024240003987
WOOD, LOIS W $010048/10303/09/2022220000048
WOOD, JEFFREY R ET UX$340,00011853/10104/06/2016160001853
SONA INC$65,00011852/10104/06/2016160001852
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$1,275,000153197/0 03/22/20063197
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,086
Replacement Cost: $433,416
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2086
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,086 2,086
BSMBasement 2,086 0
DCKDeck 308 0
GARGarage 541 0
OPROpen Porch 123 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   5,312 2,086

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$150,800$572,600
2025$421,800$150,800$572,600
2025$421,800$150,800$572,600
2024$421,800$143,800$565,600
2024$404,300$143,800$548,100
2024$404,300$143,800$548,100
2024$404,300$143,800$548,100
2023$404,300$143,800$548,100
2023$404,300$143,800$548,100
2023$404,300$143,800$548,100
2023$404,300$143,800$548,100
2023$404,300$143,800$548,100
2022$307,700$120,800$428,500
2022$307,700$120,800$428,500
2022$307,700$120,800$428,500
2022$307,700$120,800$428,500
2021$307,700$120,800$428,500
2021$307,700$120,800$428,500
2021$307,700$85,800$393,500
2021$307,700$85,800$393,500
2020$266,800$74,200$341,000
2020$266,800$74,200$341,000
2020$266,800$74,200$341,000
2020$266,800$74,200$341,000
2019$266,800$74,200$341,000
2019$266,800$74,200$341,000
2019$266,800$74,200$341,000
2019$266,800$74,200$341,000
2019$241,600$70,900$312,500
2018$241,600$70,900$312,500
2018$241,600$70,900$312,500
2018$241,600$70,900$312,500
2017$241,600$70,900$312,500
2017$241,600$70,900$312,500
2017$241,600$70,900$312,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$150,800$572,600
2025$421,800$150,800$572,600
2025$421,800$150,800$572,600
2024$421,800$143,800$565,600
2024$404,300$143,800$548,100
2024$404,300$143,800$548,100
2024$404,300$143,800$548,100
2023$404,300$143,800$548,100
2023$404,300$143,800$548,100
2023$404,300$143,800$548,100
2023$404,300$143,800$548,100
2023$404,300$143,800$548,100
2022$307,700$120,800$428,500
2022$307,700$120,800$428,500
2022$307,700$120,800$428,500
2022$307,700$120,800$428,500
2021$307,700$120,800$428,500
2021$307,700$120,800$428,500
2021$307,700$85,800$393,500
2021$307,700$85,800$393,500
2020$266,800$74,200$341,000
2020$266,800$74,200$341,000
2020$266,800$74,200$341,000
2020$266,800$74,200$341,000
2019$266,800$74,200$341,000
2019$266,800$74,200$341,000
2019$266,800$74,200$341,000
2019$266,800$74,200$341,000
2019$241,600$70,900$312,500
2018$241,600$70,900$312,500
2018$241,600$70,900$312,500
2018$241,600$70,900$312,500
2017$241,600$70,900$312,500
2017$241,600$70,900$312,500
2017$241,600$70,900$312,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 23/ / Location : 10228 LIMESTONE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps