10314 LIMESTONE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10314 LIMESTONE AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
23180
Owner
SUTHERLAND, JOHN TAYLOR ET UX
Total Market Value
$880,700
Appraisal
$880,700
PID
20855
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 24 PLT FOLDER 3/53-61
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,500$144,200$880,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,500$144,200$880,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTHERLAND, JOHN TAYLOR ET UX
Address10314 LIMESTONE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6951
Sale Price$869,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3162/1
Sale Date07/11/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUTHERLAND, JOHN TAYLOR ET UX $869,90013162/10107/11/2025250003162
KOHLIN, MARK A ET AL $630,00016816/10110/02/2020200006816
POLLARD, KATHRYN ET AL$570,00011074/10103/02/2018180001074
PARBADIA, KIRIT P$430,000188/0 01/06/201088
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$1,275,000153197/0 03/22/20063197
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,483
Replacement Cost: $807,191
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$734,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2393
Fin Basement Area2153
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,393 2,393
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,078 2,078
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,393 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
PTOPatio 601 0
TDKTrex Deck 24 0
   8,286 4,483

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,500$144,200$880,700
2025$728,100$144,200$872,300
2025$728,100$144,200$872,300
2024$659,900$137,200$797,100
2024$659,900$137,200$797,100
2024$659,900$137,200$797,100
2024$659,900$137,200$797,100
2023$659,900$137,200$797,100
2023$659,900$137,200$797,100
2023$659,900$137,200$797,100
2023$659,900$137,200$797,100
2023$659,900$137,200$797,100
2022$512,500$114,200$626,700
2022$512,500$114,200$626,700
2022$512,500$114,200$626,700
2022$512,500$114,200$626,700
2021$512,500$114,200$626,700
2021$512,500$114,200$626,700
2021$512,500$114,200$626,700
2021$512,500$114,200$626,700
2020$524,000$74,200$598,200
2020$515,900$67,600$583,500
2020$517,300$67,600$584,900
2020$517,300$67,600$584,900
2019$517,300$67,600$584,900
2019$517,300$67,600$584,900
2019$517,300$67,600$584,900
2019$517,300$67,600$584,900
2019$492,000$64,300$556,300
2018$492,000$64,300$556,300
2018$492,000$64,300$556,300
2018$441,000$64,300$505,300
2017$441,000$64,300$505,300
2017$441,000$64,300$505,300
2017$441,000$64,300$505,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,500$144,200$880,700
2025$728,100$144,200$872,300
2025$728,100$144,200$872,300
2024$659,900$137,200$797,100
2024$659,900$137,200$797,100
2024$659,900$137,200$797,100
2024$659,900$137,200$797,100
2023$659,900$137,200$797,100
2023$659,900$137,200$797,100
2023$659,900$137,200$797,100
2023$659,900$137,200$797,100
2023$659,900$137,200$797,100
2022$512,500$114,200$626,700
2022$512,500$114,200$626,700
2022$512,500$114,200$626,700
2022$512,500$114,200$626,700
2021$512,500$114,200$626,700
2021$512,500$114,200$626,700
2021$512,500$114,200$626,700
2021$512,500$114,200$626,700
2020$524,000$74,200$598,200
2020$515,900$67,600$583,500
2020$517,300$67,600$584,900
2020$517,300$67,600$584,900
2019$517,300$67,600$584,900
2019$517,300$67,600$584,900
2019$517,300$67,600$584,900
2019$517,300$67,600$584,900
2019$492,000$64,300$556,300
2018$492,000$64,300$556,300
2018$492,000$64,300$556,300
2018$441,000$64,300$505,300
2017$441,000$64,300$505,300
2017$441,000$64,300$505,300
2017$441,000$64,300$505,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 24/ / Location : 10314 LIMESTONE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps