10421 GREENSTONE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10421 GREENSTONE LN
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
23185
Owner
WILDGRUBE, JOHN
Total Market Value
$658,100
Appraisal
$658,100
PID
20860
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 29 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,000$162,100$658,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,000$162,100$658,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILDGRUBE, JOHN
Address10421 GREENSTONE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8325
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3795/1
Sale Date06/07/2022
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILDGRUBE, JOHN$013795/11206/07/2022220003795
WILDGRUBE, JOHN$563,62013278/10105/12/2022220003278
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$1,275,000153197/0 03/22/20063197
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,431
Replacement Cost: $500,965
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2431
Fin Basement Area596
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,431 2,431
BSMBasement 2,431 0
DCKDeck 374 0
GARGarage 556 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   5,864 2,431

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,000$162,100$658,100
2025$496,000$162,100$658,100
2025$496,000$162,100$658,100
2024$473,500$155,100$628,600
2024$473,500$155,100$628,600
2024$473,500$155,100$628,600
2024$473,500$155,100$628,600
2023$473,500$155,100$628,600
2023$473,500$155,100$628,600
2023$473,500$155,100$628,600
2023$473,500$155,100$628,600
2023$473,500$155,100$628,600
2022$360,000$132,100$492,100
2022$360,000$132,100$492,100
2022$360,000$132,100$492,100
2022$145,500$132,100$277,600
2021$0$122,100$122,100
2021$0$122,100$122,100
2021$0$122,100$122,100
2021$0$122,100$122,100
2020$0$82,100$82,100
2020$0$75,500$75,500
2020$0$75,500$75,500
2020$0$75,500$75,500
2019$0$75,500$75,500
2019$0$75,500$75,500
2019$0$75,500$75,500
2019$0$75,500$75,500
2019$0$72,200$72,200
2018$0$72,200$72,200
2018$0$72,200$72,200
2018$0$72,200$72,200
2017$0$72,200$72,200
2017$0$72,200$72,200
2017$0$72,200$72,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,000$162,100$658,100
2025$496,000$162,100$658,100
2025$496,000$162,100$658,100
2024$473,500$155,100$628,600
2024$473,500$155,100$628,600
2024$473,500$155,100$628,600
2024$473,500$155,100$628,600
2023$473,500$155,100$628,600
2023$473,500$155,100$628,600
2023$473,500$155,100$628,600
2023$473,500$155,100$628,600
2023$473,500$155,100$628,600
2022$360,000$132,100$492,100
2022$360,000$132,100$492,100
2022$360,000$132,100$492,100
2022$145,500$132,100$277,600
2021$0$122,100$122,100
2021$0$122,100$122,100
2021$0$122,100$122,100
2021$0$122,100$122,100
2020$0$82,100$82,100
2020$0$75,500$75,500
2020$0$75,500$75,500
2020$0$75,500$75,500
2019$0$75,500$75,500
2019$0$75,500$75,500
2019$0$75,500$75,500
2019$0$75,500$75,500
2019$0$72,200$72,200
2018$0$72,200$72,200
2018$0$72,200$72,200
2018$0$72,200$72,200
2017$0$72,200$72,200
2017$0$72,200$72,200
2017$0$72,200$72,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 29/ / Location : 10421 GREENSTONE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps