10367 GREENSTONE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10367 GREENSTONE LN
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
23186
Owner
HAYS, CAROLYN JANE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$692,400
Appraisal
$692,400
PID
20861
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 30 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,500$180,900$692,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,500$180,900$692,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYS, CAROLYN JANE ET VIR
Address10367 GREENSTONE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8276
Sale Price$629,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0184/1
Sale Date01/13/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYS, CAROLYN JANE ET VIR $629,90010184/10101/13/2023230000184
ROLAND, DALE A ET UX $506,42513510/10106/11/2020200003510
SONA INC $013509/10106/11/2020200003509
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$1,275,000153197/0 03/22/20063197
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,943
Replacement Cost: $516,278
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1337
Fin Basement Area1146
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,606 1,606
FFLFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
BSMBasement 1,337 0
GARGarage 451 0
OPROpen Porch 189 0
PTOPatio 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 200 0
   5,220 2,943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,500$180,900$692,400
2025$475,900$180,900$656,800
2025$475,900$180,900$656,800
2024$453,600$168,500$622,100
2024$453,600$168,500$622,100
2024$453,600$168,500$622,100
2024$453,600$168,500$622,100
2023$453,600$168,500$622,100
2023$453,600$168,500$622,100
2023$453,600$168,500$622,100
2023$453,600$168,500$622,100
2023$453,600$168,500$622,100
2022$342,700$145,500$488,200
2022$342,700$145,500$488,200
2022$342,700$145,500$488,200
2022$342,700$145,500$488,200
2021$342,700$145,500$488,200
2021$342,700$145,500$488,200
2021$342,700$145,500$488,200
2021$342,700$145,500$488,200
2020$300,900$105,500$406,400
2020$298,000$98,900$396,900
2020$0$88,900$88,900
2020$0$88,900$88,900
2019$0$88,900$88,900
2019$0$88,900$88,900
2019$0$88,900$88,900
2019$0$88,900$88,900
2019$0$85,600$85,600
2018$0$85,600$85,600
2018$0$85,600$85,600
2018$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,500$180,900$692,400
2025$475,900$180,900$656,800
2025$475,900$180,900$656,800
2024$453,600$168,500$622,100
2024$453,600$168,500$622,100
2024$453,600$168,500$622,100
2024$453,600$168,500$622,100
2023$453,600$168,500$622,100
2023$453,600$168,500$622,100
2023$453,600$168,500$622,100
2023$453,600$168,500$622,100
2023$453,600$168,500$622,100
2022$342,700$145,500$488,200
2022$342,700$145,500$488,200
2022$342,700$145,500$488,200
2022$342,700$145,500$488,200
2021$342,700$145,500$488,200
2021$342,700$145,500$488,200
2021$342,700$145,500$488,200
2021$342,700$145,500$488,200
2020$300,900$105,500$406,400
2020$298,000$98,900$396,900
2020$0$88,900$88,900
2020$0$88,900$88,900
2019$0$88,900$88,900
2019$0$88,900$88,900
2019$0$88,900$88,900
2019$0$88,900$88,900
2019$0$85,600$85,600
2018$0$85,600$85,600
2018$0$85,600$85,600
2018$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 30/ / Location : 10367 GREENSTONE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps