10353 GREENSTONE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10353 GREENSTONE LN
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 31/ /
Acct#
23187
Owner
WALKER, JEFFREY W ET AL
Total Market Value
$677,500
Appraisal
$677,500
PID
20862
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 31 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$169,100$677,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$169,100$677,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, JEFFREY W ET AL
Address10353 GREENSTONE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8676
Sale Price$566,208
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3273/1
Sale Date04/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, JEFFREY W ET AL $566,20813273/10104/08/2021210003273
SONA INC$013272/10104/08/2021210003272
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$1,275,000153197/0 03/22/20063197
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,977
Replacement Cost: $512,321
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1354
Fin Basement Area939
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,623 1,623
FFLFirst Floor 1,354 1,354
BSMBasement 1,354 0
DCKDeck 273 0
GARGarage 447 0
OPROpen Porch 26 0
PTOPatio 196 0
   5,273 2,977

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$169,100$677,500
2025$508,400$169,100$677,500
2025$508,400$169,100$677,500
2024$482,100$162,100$644,200
2024$482,100$162,100$644,200
2024$482,100$162,100$644,200
2024$482,100$162,100$644,200
2023$482,100$162,100$644,200
2023$481,700$162,100$643,800
2023$481,700$162,100$643,800
2023$481,700$162,100$643,800
2023$481,700$162,100$643,800
2022$369,300$139,100$508,400
2022$369,300$139,100$508,400
2022$369,300$139,100$508,400
2022$362,400$139,100$501,500
2021$362,400$139,100$501,500
2021$362,400$139,100$501,500
2021$362,400$139,100$501,500
2021$164,700$139,100$303,800
2020$0$89,100$89,100
2020$0$82,500$82,500
2020$0$82,500$82,500
2020$0$82,500$82,500
2019$0$82,500$82,500
2019$0$82,500$82,500
2019$0$82,500$82,500
2019$0$82,500$82,500
2019$0$79,200$79,200
2018$0$79,200$79,200
2018$0$79,200$79,200
2018$0$79,200$79,200
2017$0$79,200$79,200
2017$0$79,200$79,200
2017$0$79,200$79,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$169,100$677,500
2025$508,400$169,100$677,500
2025$508,400$169,100$677,500
2024$482,100$162,100$644,200
2024$482,100$162,100$644,200
2024$482,100$162,100$644,200
2024$482,100$162,100$644,200
2023$482,100$162,100$644,200
2023$481,700$162,100$643,800
2023$481,700$162,100$643,800
2023$481,700$162,100$643,800
2023$481,700$162,100$643,800
2022$369,300$139,100$508,400
2022$369,300$139,100$508,400
2022$369,300$139,100$508,400
2022$362,400$139,100$501,500
2021$362,400$139,100$501,500
2021$362,400$139,100$501,500
2021$362,400$139,100$501,500
2021$164,700$139,100$303,800
2020$0$89,100$89,100
2020$0$82,500$82,500
2020$0$82,500$82,500
2020$0$82,500$82,500
2019$0$82,500$82,500
2019$0$82,500$82,500
2019$0$82,500$82,500
2019$0$82,500$82,500
2019$0$79,200$79,200
2018$0$79,200$79,200
2018$0$79,200$79,200
2018$0$79,200$79,200
2017$0$79,200$79,200
2017$0$79,200$79,200
2017$0$79,200$79,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 31/ / Location : 10353 GREENSTONE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps