10313 LIMESTONE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10313 LIMESTONE AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
23190
Owner
KOYE, FRANK
Total Market Value
$666,000
Appraisal
$666,000
PID
20865
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 34 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,200$143,800$666,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,200$143,800$666,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOYE, FRANK
Address10313 LIMESTONE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8026
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2112/1
Sale Date05/12/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOYE, FRANK $012112/10205/12/2025250002112
KOYE, FRANK $645,00011652/10104/16/2025250001652
EVERING, JULIE WALKER ET AL $468,87011221/10102/08/2021210001221
SONA INC$011220/10102/08/2021210001220
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$1,275,000153197/0 03/22/20063197
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,431
Replacement Cost: $526,045
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2431
Fin Basement Area951
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,431 2,431
BSMBasement 2,431 0
GARGarage 556 0
OPROpen Porch 328 0
PTOPatio 512 0
   6,258 2,431

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,200$143,800$666,000
2025$522,200$143,800$666,000
2025$480,000$143,800$623,800
2024$458,200$136,800$595,000
2024$458,200$136,800$595,000
2024$458,200$136,800$595,000
2024$458,200$136,800$595,000
2023$458,200$136,800$595,000
2023$458,200$136,800$595,000
2023$458,200$136,800$595,000
2023$458,200$136,800$595,000
2023$458,200$136,800$595,000
2022$349,600$113,800$463,400
2022$349,600$113,800$463,400
2022$349,600$113,800$463,400
2022$349,600$113,800$463,400
2021$349,200$113,800$463,000
2021$349,200$113,800$463,000
2021$349,200$113,800$463,000
2021$246,900$113,800$360,700
2020$0$65,300$65,300
2020$0$58,700$58,700
2020$0$58,700$58,700
2020$0$58,700$58,700
2019$0$58,700$58,700
2019$0$58,700$58,700
2019$0$58,700$58,700
2019$0$58,700$58,700
2019$0$55,400$55,400
2018$0$55,400$55,400
2018$0$55,400$55,400
2018$0$55,400$55,400
2017$0$55,400$55,400
2017$0$55,400$55,400
2017$0$55,400$55,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,200$143,800$666,000
2025$522,200$143,800$666,000
2025$480,000$143,800$623,800
2024$458,200$136,800$595,000
2024$458,200$136,800$595,000
2024$458,200$136,800$595,000
2024$458,200$136,800$595,000
2023$458,200$136,800$595,000
2023$458,200$136,800$595,000
2023$458,200$136,800$595,000
2023$458,200$136,800$595,000
2023$458,200$136,800$595,000
2022$349,600$113,800$463,400
2022$349,600$113,800$463,400
2022$349,600$113,800$463,400
2022$349,600$113,800$463,400
2021$349,200$113,800$463,000
2021$349,200$113,800$463,000
2021$349,200$113,800$463,000
2021$246,900$113,800$360,700
2020$0$65,300$65,300
2020$0$58,700$58,700
2020$0$58,700$58,700
2020$0$58,700$58,700
2019$0$58,700$58,700
2019$0$58,700$58,700
2019$0$58,700$58,700
2019$0$58,700$58,700
2019$0$55,400$55,400
2018$0$55,400$55,400
2018$0$55,400$55,400
2018$0$55,400$55,400
2017$0$55,400$55,400
2017$0$55,400$55,400
2017$0$55,400$55,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 34/ / Location : 10313 LIMESTONE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps