10474 QUARTZ AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10474 QUARTZ AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
23192
Owner
CORNWELL, DERONDA
Total Market Value
$590,300
Appraisal
$590,300
PID
20867
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 36 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,700$121,600$590,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,700$121,600$590,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNWELL, DERONDA
Address10474 QUARTZ AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6947
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0179/1
Sale Date09/16/2021
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORNWELL, DERONDA$010179/10409/16/2021210000179
CORNWELL, ROY E ET UX$389,00012688/10105/22/2017170002688
SONA INC$85,00012638/10105/19/2017170002638
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$1,275,000153197/0 03/22/20063197
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,459
Replacement Cost: $483,230
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2459
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,459 2,459
BSMBasement 2,459 0
GARGarage 571 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   5,561 2,459

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,700$121,600$590,300
2025$468,700$121,600$590,300
2025$468,700$121,600$590,300
2024$449,400$111,600$561,000
2024$458,700$86,600$545,300
2024$458,700$86,600$545,300
2024$458,700$86,600$545,300
2023$458,700$86,600$545,300
2023$458,700$86,600$545,300
2023$458,700$86,600$545,300
2023$458,700$86,600$545,300
2023$458,700$86,600$545,300
2022$349,100$81,600$430,700
2022$349,100$81,600$430,700
2022$349,100$81,600$430,700
2022$349,100$81,600$430,700
2021$349,100$81,600$430,700
2021$349,100$81,600$430,700
2021$349,100$81,600$430,700
2021$349,100$81,600$430,700
2020$302,700$70,000$372,700
2020$302,700$70,000$372,700
2020$302,700$70,000$372,700
2020$302,700$70,000$372,700
2019$302,700$70,000$372,700
2019$302,700$70,000$372,700
2019$302,700$70,000$372,700
2019$302,700$70,000$372,700
2019$274,200$66,700$340,900
2018$274,200$66,700$340,900
2018$274,200$66,700$340,900
2018$274,100$66,700$340,800
2017$274,100$66,700$340,800
2017$274,100$66,700$340,800
2017$274,100$66,700$340,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,700$121,600$590,300
2025$468,700$121,600$590,300
2025$468,700$121,600$590,300
2024$449,400$111,600$561,000
2024$458,700$86,600$545,300
2024$458,700$86,600$545,300
2024$458,700$86,600$545,300
2023$458,700$86,600$545,300
2023$458,700$86,600$545,300
2023$458,700$86,600$545,300
2023$458,700$86,600$545,300
2023$458,700$86,600$545,300
2022$349,100$81,600$430,700
2022$349,100$81,600$430,700
2022$349,100$81,600$430,700
2022$349,100$81,600$430,700
2021$349,100$81,600$430,700
2021$349,100$81,600$430,700
2021$349,100$81,600$430,700
2021$349,100$81,600$430,700
2020$302,700$70,000$372,700
2020$302,700$70,000$372,700
2020$302,700$70,000$372,700
2020$302,700$70,000$372,700
2019$302,700$70,000$372,700
2019$302,700$70,000$372,700
2019$302,700$70,000$372,700
2019$302,700$70,000$372,700
2019$274,200$66,700$340,900
2018$274,200$66,700$340,900
2018$274,200$66,700$340,900
2018$274,100$66,700$340,800
2017$274,100$66,700$340,800
2017$274,100$66,700$340,800
2017$274,100$66,700$340,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 36/ / Location : 10474 QUARTZ AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps