10476 QUARTZ AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10476 QUARTZ AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
23193
Owner
SHELLS, BILLY ET AL
Total Market Value
$627,200
Appraisal
$627,200
PID
20868
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 37 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,800$144,400$627,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,800$144,400$627,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHELLS, BILLY ET AL
Address10476 QUARTZ AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6947
Sale Price$541,897
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1288/1
Sale Date02/22/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHELLS, BILLY ET AL $541,89711288/10102/22/2022220001288
SONA INC $011287/10202/22/2022220001287
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$1,275,000153197/0 03/22/20063197
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,718
Replacement Cost: $485,941
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1262
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,456 1,456
FFLFirst Floor 1,262 1,262
BSMBasement 1,262 0
GARGarage 451 0
   4,431 2,718

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,800$144,400$627,200
2025$482,800$144,400$627,200
2025$482,800$144,400$627,200
2024$463,000$137,400$600,400
2024$463,000$137,400$600,400
2024$463,000$137,400$600,400
2024$463,000$137,400$600,400
2023$463,000$137,400$600,400
2023$461,300$137,400$598,700
2023$461,300$137,400$598,700
2023$461,300$137,400$598,700
2023$461,300$137,400$598,700
2022$343,100$114,400$457,500
2022$343,100$114,400$457,500
2022$343,100$114,400$457,500
2022$277,200$114,400$391,600
2021$0$106,100$106,100
2021$0$106,100$106,100
2021$0$106,100$106,100
2021$0$106,100$106,100
2020$0$66,100$66,100
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$56,200$56,200
2018$0$56,200$56,200
2018$0$56,200$56,200
2018$0$56,200$56,200
2017$0$56,200$56,200
2017$0$56,200$56,200
2017$0$56,200$56,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,800$144,400$627,200
2025$482,800$144,400$627,200
2025$482,800$144,400$627,200
2024$463,000$137,400$600,400
2024$463,000$137,400$600,400
2024$463,000$137,400$600,400
2024$463,000$137,400$600,400
2023$463,000$137,400$600,400
2023$461,300$137,400$598,700
2023$461,300$137,400$598,700
2023$461,300$137,400$598,700
2023$461,300$137,400$598,700
2022$343,100$114,400$457,500
2022$343,100$114,400$457,500
2022$343,100$114,400$457,500
2022$277,200$114,400$391,600
2021$0$106,100$106,100
2021$0$106,100$106,100
2021$0$106,100$106,100
2021$0$106,100$106,100
2020$0$66,100$66,100
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2020$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$59,500$59,500
2019$0$56,200$56,200
2018$0$56,200$56,200
2018$0$56,200$56,200
2018$0$56,200$56,200
2017$0$56,200$56,200
2017$0$56,200$56,200
2017$0$56,200$56,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 37/ / Location : 10476 QUARTZ AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps