17341 MINERAL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17341 MINERAL WAY
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
23196
Owner
WALKER, STEPHEN ASHLEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$707,300
Appraisal
$707,300
PID
20871
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 40 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$147,400$707,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$147,400$707,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, STEPHEN ASHLEY ET UX
Address17341 MINERAL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8034
Sale Price$425,543
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1246/1
Sale Date03/10/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, STEPHEN ASHLEY ET UX$425,54311246/10103/10/2017170001246
SONA INC$85,00011245/10103/10/2017170001245
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$510,0006564/0 01/23/2007564
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,114
Replacement Cost: $530,879
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$515,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1517
Fin Basement Area1055
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,597 1,597
FFLFirst Floor 1,517 1,517
BSMBasement 1,517 0
GARGarage 358 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   5,364 3,114

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,2001
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'943.00 UNITS$28,2001
CABACABANA/ FP / KITFR2FRAME400.00 UNITS$15,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$147,400$707,300
2025$559,900$147,400$707,300
2025$559,900$147,400$707,300
2024$543,200$140,400$683,600
2024$543,200$140,400$683,600
2024$543,200$140,400$683,600
2024$543,200$140,400$683,600
2023$543,200$140,400$683,600
2023$543,200$140,400$683,600
2023$515,300$140,400$655,700
2023$515,300$140,400$655,700
2023$515,300$140,400$655,700
2022$399,000$117,400$516,400
2022$399,000$117,400$516,400
2022$399,000$117,400$516,400
2022$399,000$117,400$516,400
2021$399,000$117,400$516,400
2021$399,000$117,400$516,400
2021$384,000$117,400$501,400
2021$384,000$117,400$501,400
2020$340,600$77,400$418,000
2020$307,100$70,800$377,900
2020$307,100$70,800$377,900
2020$307,100$70,800$377,900
2019$307,100$70,800$377,900
2019$307,100$70,800$377,900
2019$307,100$70,800$377,900
2019$305,900$70,800$376,700
2019$289,100$67,500$356,600
2018$289,100$67,500$356,600
2018$289,100$67,500$356,600
2018$289,100$67,500$356,600
2017$289,100$67,500$356,600
2017$289,100$67,500$356,600
2017$155,800$67,500$223,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$147,400$707,300
2025$559,900$147,400$707,300
2025$559,900$147,400$707,300
2024$543,200$140,400$683,600
2024$543,200$140,400$683,600
2024$543,200$140,400$683,600
2024$543,200$140,400$683,600
2023$543,200$140,400$683,600
2023$543,200$140,400$683,600
2023$515,300$140,400$655,700
2023$515,300$140,400$655,700
2023$515,300$140,400$655,700
2022$399,000$117,400$516,400
2022$399,000$117,400$516,400
2022$399,000$117,400$516,400
2022$399,000$117,400$516,400
2021$399,000$117,400$516,400
2021$399,000$117,400$516,400
2021$384,000$117,400$501,400
2021$384,000$117,400$501,400
2020$340,600$77,400$418,000
2020$307,100$70,800$377,900
2020$307,100$70,800$377,900
2020$307,100$70,800$377,900
2019$307,100$70,800$377,900
2019$307,100$70,800$377,900
2019$307,100$70,800$377,900
2019$305,900$70,800$376,700
2019$289,100$67,500$356,600
2018$289,100$67,500$356,600
2018$289,100$67,500$356,600
2018$289,100$67,500$356,600
2017$289,100$67,500$356,600
2017$289,100$67,500$356,600
2017$155,800$67,500$223,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 40/ / Location : 17341 MINERAL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps