17379 MINERAL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17379 MINERAL WAY
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 41/ /
Acct#
23197
Owner
SMOCK, SHANNON M ET VIR
Total Market Value
$588,300
Appraisal
$588,300
PID
20872
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 41 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,800$144,500$588,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,800$144,500$588,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOCK, SHANNON M ET VIR
Address17379 MINERAL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8034
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4073/1
Sale Date08/06/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMOCK, SHANNON M ET VIR$440,00014073/10108/06/2019190004073
WINN, ANDY JOE ET UX$392,00013797/10107/15/2015150003797
SONA INC$75,00013796/10107/15/2015150003796
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$510,000610388/0 09/27/200610388
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $457,552
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1130
Fin Basement Area1017
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,336 1,336
FFLFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
BSMBasement 1,130 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 524 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
   4,526 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,800$144,500$588,300
2025$443,800$144,500$588,300
2025$443,800$144,500$588,300
2024$427,700$137,500$565,200
2024$427,700$137,500$565,200
2024$427,700$137,500$565,200
2024$427,700$137,500$565,200
2023$427,700$137,500$565,200
2023$427,700$137,500$565,200
2023$427,700$137,500$565,200
2023$425,600$137,500$563,100
2023$425,600$137,500$563,100
2022$328,300$114,500$442,800
2022$328,300$114,500$442,800
2022$328,300$114,500$442,800
2022$328,300$114,500$442,800
2021$328,300$114,500$442,800
2021$328,300$114,500$442,800
2021$328,300$114,500$442,800
2021$328,300$114,500$442,800
2020$287,200$74,500$361,700
2020$287,200$67,900$355,100
2020$287,200$67,900$355,100
2020$287,200$67,900$355,100
2019$287,200$67,900$355,100
2019$287,200$67,900$355,100
2019$287,200$67,900$355,100
2019$287,200$67,900$355,100
2019$272,900$64,600$337,500
2018$272,900$64,600$337,500
2018$272,900$64,600$337,500
2018$272,900$64,600$337,500
2017$272,900$64,600$337,500
2017$272,900$64,600$337,500
2017$272,900$64,600$337,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,800$144,500$588,300
2025$443,800$144,500$588,300
2025$443,800$144,500$588,300
2024$427,700$137,500$565,200
2024$427,700$137,500$565,200
2024$427,700$137,500$565,200
2024$427,700$137,500$565,200
2023$427,700$137,500$565,200
2023$427,700$137,500$565,200
2023$427,700$137,500$565,200
2023$425,600$137,500$563,100
2023$425,600$137,500$563,100
2022$328,300$114,500$442,800
2022$328,300$114,500$442,800
2022$328,300$114,500$442,800
2022$328,300$114,500$442,800
2021$328,300$114,500$442,800
2021$328,300$114,500$442,800
2021$328,300$114,500$442,800
2021$328,300$114,500$442,800
2020$287,200$74,500$361,700
2020$287,200$67,900$355,100
2020$287,200$67,900$355,100
2020$287,200$67,900$355,100
2019$287,200$67,900$355,100
2019$287,200$67,900$355,100
2019$287,200$67,900$355,100
2019$287,200$67,900$355,100
2019$272,900$64,600$337,500
2018$272,900$64,600$337,500
2018$272,900$64,600$337,500
2018$272,900$64,600$337,500
2017$272,900$64,600$337,500
2017$272,900$64,600$337,500
2017$272,900$64,600$337,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 41/ / Location : 17379 MINERAL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps