17403 MINERAL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17403 MINERAL WAY
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 42/ /
Acct#
23198
Owner
WORMLEY, GLEN NATHAN JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$686,600
Appraisal
$686,600
PID
20873
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 42 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,600$146,000$686,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,600$146,000$686,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWORMLEY, GLEN NATHAN JR ET UX
Address17403 MINERAL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8040
Sale Price$402,675
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2295/1
Sale Date05/01/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WORMLEY, GLEN NATHAN JR ET UX$402,67512295/10105/01/2018180002295
SONA INC$85,00012294/10105/01/2018180002294
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$510,000610388/0 09/27/200610388
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,061
Replacement Cost: $530,983
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1455
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,606 1,606
FFLFirst Floor 1,455 1,455
BSMBasement 1,455 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 422 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 2,680 0
   8,146 3,061

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$10,6001
BBCBASKETBALL COURTTYTYPICAL1080.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,600$146,000$686,600
2025$540,600$146,000$686,600
2025$540,600$146,000$686,600
2024$517,300$139,000$656,300
2024$517,300$139,000$656,300
2024$517,300$139,000$656,300
2024$517,300$139,000$656,300
2023$517,300$139,000$656,300
2023$517,300$139,000$656,300
2023$517,300$139,000$656,300
2023$517,300$139,000$656,300
2023$517,300$139,000$656,300
2022$402,500$116,000$518,500
2022$354,500$116,000$470,500
2022$354,500$116,000$470,500
2022$354,500$116,000$470,500
2021$354,500$116,000$470,500
2021$354,500$116,000$470,500
2021$354,500$116,000$470,500
2021$354,500$116,000$470,500
2020$311,100$76,000$387,100
2020$311,100$69,400$380,500
2020$311,100$69,400$380,500
2020$311,100$69,400$380,500
2019$311,100$69,400$380,500
2019$311,100$69,400$380,500
2019$306,800$69,400$376,200
2019$306,800$69,400$376,200
2019$289,900$66,100$356,000
2018$289,900$66,100$356,000
2018$289,900$66,100$356,000
2018$28,700$66,100$94,800
2017$0$58,000$58,000
2017$0$58,000$58,000
2017$0$58,000$58,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,600$146,000$686,600
2025$540,600$146,000$686,600
2025$540,600$146,000$686,600
2024$517,300$139,000$656,300
2024$517,300$139,000$656,300
2024$517,300$139,000$656,300
2024$517,300$139,000$656,300
2023$517,300$139,000$656,300
2023$517,300$139,000$656,300
2023$517,300$139,000$656,300
2023$517,300$139,000$656,300
2023$517,300$139,000$656,300
2022$402,500$116,000$518,500
2022$354,500$116,000$470,500
2022$354,500$116,000$470,500
2022$354,500$116,000$470,500
2021$354,500$116,000$470,500
2021$354,500$116,000$470,500
2021$354,500$116,000$470,500
2021$354,500$116,000$470,500
2020$311,100$76,000$387,100
2020$311,100$69,400$380,500
2020$311,100$69,400$380,500
2020$311,100$69,400$380,500
2019$311,100$69,400$380,500
2019$311,100$69,400$380,500
2019$306,800$69,400$376,200
2019$306,800$69,400$376,200
2019$289,900$66,100$356,000
2018$289,900$66,100$356,000
2018$289,900$66,100$356,000
2018$28,700$66,100$94,800
2017$0$58,000$58,000
2017$0$58,000$58,000
2017$0$58,000$58,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 42/ / Location : 17403 MINERAL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps