10380 QUARTZ AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10380 QUARTZ AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 47/ /
Acct#
23203
Owner
COMBS, SETH T ET UX
Total Market Value
$616,500
Appraisal
$616,500
PID
20878
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 47 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,900$143,600$616,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,900$143,600$616,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMBS, SETH T ET UX
Address10380 QUARTZ AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8060
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8922/1
Sale Date10/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMBS, SETH T ET UX $540,00018922/10110/13/2021210008922
LEBOEUF, PATRICIA ET AL $474,90015235/10108/14/2020200005235
EVERING, JULIE WALKER ET VIR $392,13016688/10111/15/2016160006688
NVR INC$75,00016687/10111/15/2016160006687
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$510,0006564/0 01/23/2007564
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $474,320
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1657
Fin Basement Area1494
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,657 1,657
FUSFinished Upper Story 791 791
BSMBasement 1,657 0
DCKDeck 356 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 155 0
   5,056 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL572.00 UNITS$12,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,900$143,600$616,500
2025$472,900$143,600$616,500
2025$472,900$143,600$616,500
2024$453,000$136,600$589,600
2024$453,000$136,600$589,600
2024$453,000$136,600$589,600
2024$453,000$136,600$589,600
2023$453,000$136,600$589,600
2023$453,000$136,600$589,600
2023$453,000$136,600$589,600
2023$453,000$136,600$589,600
2023$453,000$136,600$589,600
2022$353,600$113,600$467,200
2022$353,600$113,600$467,200
2022$353,700$113,600$467,300
2022$353,700$113,600$467,300
2021$353,700$113,600$467,300
2021$353,700$113,600$467,300
2021$353,700$113,600$467,300
2021$353,700$113,600$467,300
2020$307,600$73,600$381,200
2020$271,800$67,000$338,800
2020$271,800$67,000$338,800
2020$271,800$67,000$338,800
2019$271,800$67,000$338,800
2019$271,800$67,000$338,800
2019$271,800$67,000$338,800
2019$271,800$67,000$338,800
2019$257,800$63,700$321,500
2018$257,800$63,700$321,500
2018$257,800$63,700$321,500
2018$257,800$63,700$321,500
2017$257,800$63,700$321,500
2017$255,300$63,700$319,000
2017$250,100$63,700$313,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,900$143,600$616,500
2025$472,900$143,600$616,500
2025$472,900$143,600$616,500
2024$453,000$136,600$589,600
2024$453,000$136,600$589,600
2024$453,000$136,600$589,600
2024$453,000$136,600$589,600
2023$453,000$136,600$589,600
2023$453,000$136,600$589,600
2023$453,000$136,600$589,600
2023$453,000$136,600$589,600
2023$453,000$136,600$589,600
2022$353,600$113,600$467,200
2022$353,600$113,600$467,200
2022$353,700$113,600$467,300
2022$353,700$113,600$467,300
2021$353,700$113,600$467,300
2021$353,700$113,600$467,300
2021$353,700$113,600$467,300
2021$353,700$113,600$467,300
2020$307,600$73,600$381,200
2020$271,800$67,000$338,800
2020$271,800$67,000$338,800
2020$271,800$67,000$338,800
2019$271,800$67,000$338,800
2019$271,800$67,000$338,800
2019$271,800$67,000$338,800
2019$271,800$67,000$338,800
2019$257,800$63,700$321,500
2018$257,800$63,700$321,500
2018$257,800$63,700$321,500
2018$257,800$63,700$321,500
2017$257,800$63,700$321,500
2017$255,300$63,700$319,000
2017$250,100$63,700$313,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 47/ / Location : 10380 QUARTZ AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps