20137 ELLIS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20137 ELLIS RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 38/ D /
Acct#
2205
Owner
REECE, FORREST C ET UX
Total Market Value
$224,100
Appraisal
$224,100
PID
2088
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR LIGNUM BY WILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,300$167,800$224,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,300$167,800$224,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREECE, FORREST C ET UX
Address20137 ELLIS RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$103,158
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4280/0
Sale Date04/22/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REECE, FORREST C ET UX$103,15814280/0 04/22/20034280
CORBIN, LINWOOD ET UX$8,0000537/548 09/01/19940
COGHLAN, MARY M$000/0 10/25/19930
COGHLAN, NEIL C$15,0000265/257 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,507
Replacement Cost: $156,184
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 967 967
FUSFinished Upper Story 540 540
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   1,647 1,507

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED240.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,300$167,800$224,100
2025$56,300$167,800$224,100
2025$56,300$167,800$224,100
2024$55,500$129,100$184,600
2024$55,500$129,100$184,600
2024$55,500$129,100$184,600
2024$55,500$129,100$184,600
2023$55,500$129,100$184,600
2023$55,500$129,100$184,600
2023$55,500$129,100$184,600
2023$55,500$129,100$184,600
2023$55,500$129,100$184,600
2022$40,500$109,900$150,400
2022$40,500$109,900$150,400
2022$40,500$109,900$150,400
2022$40,500$109,900$150,400
2021$40,500$109,900$150,400
2021$40,500$109,900$150,400
2021$40,500$109,900$150,400
2021$40,500$109,900$150,400
2020$38,600$100,100$138,700
2020$38,600$100,100$138,700
2020$38,600$100,100$138,700
2020$38,600$100,100$138,700
2019$38,600$100,100$138,700
2019$38,600$100,100$138,700
2019$38,600$100,100$138,700
2019$38,600$100,100$138,700
2019$36,300$100,100$136,400
2018$36,300$100,100$136,400
2018$36,300$100,100$136,400
2018$36,300$100,100$136,400
2017$36,300$100,100$136,400
2017$36,300$100,100$136,400
2017$36,300$100,100$136,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,300$167,800$224,100
2025$56,300$167,800$224,100
2025$56,300$167,800$224,100
2024$55,500$129,100$184,600
2024$55,500$129,100$184,600
2024$55,500$129,100$184,600
2024$55,500$129,100$184,600
2023$55,500$129,100$184,600
2023$55,500$129,100$184,600
2023$55,500$129,100$184,600
2023$55,500$129,100$184,600
2023$55,500$129,100$184,600
2022$40,500$109,900$150,400
2022$40,500$109,900$150,400
2022$40,500$109,900$150,400
2022$40,500$109,900$150,400
2021$40,500$109,900$150,400
2021$40,500$109,900$150,400
2021$40,500$109,900$150,400
2021$40,500$109,900$150,400
2020$38,600$100,100$138,700
2020$38,600$100,100$138,700
2020$38,600$100,100$138,700
2020$38,600$100,100$138,700
2019$38,600$100,100$138,700
2019$38,600$100,100$138,700
2019$38,600$100,100$138,700
2019$38,600$100,100$138,700
2019$36,300$100,100$136,400
2018$36,300$100,100$136,400
2018$36,300$100,100$136,400
2018$36,300$100,100$136,400
2017$36,300$100,100$136,400
2017$36,300$100,100$136,400
2017$36,300$100,100$136,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 38/ D / Location : 20137 ELLIS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps