10194 QUARTZ AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10194 QUARTZ AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 52/ /
Acct#
23208
Owner
SHIFFLETT, TYLER J ET UX
Total Market Value
$622,200
Appraisal
$622,200
PID
20883
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 52 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,800$144,400$622,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,800$144,400$622,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFFLETT, TYLER J ET UX
Address10194 QUARTZ AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8082
Sale Price$409,501
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2983/1
Sale Date06/05/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHIFFLETT, TYLER J ET UX$409,50112983/10106/05/2017170002983
SONA INC$85,00012982/10106/05/2017170002982
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$510,0006564/0 01/23/2007564
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,378
Replacement Cost: $465,208
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1664
Fin Basement Area1184
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FUSFinished Upper Story 714 714
BSMBasement 1,664 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 445 0
PTOPatio 784 0
   5,523 2,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY336.00 UNITS$6,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'672.00 UNITS$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,800$144,400$622,200
2025$477,800$144,400$622,200
2025$477,800$144,400$622,200
2024$453,500$137,400$590,900
2024$453,500$137,400$590,900
2024$453,500$137,400$590,900
2024$453,500$137,400$590,900
2023$453,500$137,400$590,900
2023$453,500$137,400$590,900
2023$453,500$137,400$590,900
2023$453,500$137,400$590,900
2023$453,500$137,400$590,900
2022$358,900$114,400$473,300
2022$358,900$114,400$473,300
2022$358,900$114,400$473,300
2022$358,900$114,400$473,300
2021$358,900$114,400$473,300
2021$376,400$114,400$490,800
2021$376,400$114,400$490,800
2021$376,400$114,400$490,800
2020$316,400$74,400$390,800
2020$296,300$67,800$364,100
2020$296,300$67,800$364,100
2020$296,300$67,800$364,100
2019$296,300$67,800$364,100
2019$296,300$67,800$364,100
2019$296,300$67,800$364,100
2019$296,300$67,800$364,100
2019$282,400$64,500$346,900
2018$282,400$64,500$346,900
2018$282,400$64,500$346,900
2018$282,400$64,500$346,900
2017$282,400$64,500$346,900
2017$0$56,200$56,200
2017$0$56,200$56,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,800$144,400$622,200
2025$477,800$144,400$622,200
2025$477,800$144,400$622,200
2024$453,500$137,400$590,900
2024$453,500$137,400$590,900
2024$453,500$137,400$590,900
2024$453,500$137,400$590,900
2023$453,500$137,400$590,900
2023$453,500$137,400$590,900
2023$453,500$137,400$590,900
2023$453,500$137,400$590,900
2023$453,500$137,400$590,900
2022$358,900$114,400$473,300
2022$358,900$114,400$473,300
2022$358,900$114,400$473,300
2022$358,900$114,400$473,300
2021$358,900$114,400$473,300
2021$376,400$114,400$490,800
2021$376,400$114,400$490,800
2021$376,400$114,400$490,800
2020$316,400$74,400$390,800
2020$296,300$67,800$364,100
2020$296,300$67,800$364,100
2020$296,300$67,800$364,100
2019$296,300$67,800$364,100
2019$296,300$67,800$364,100
2019$296,300$67,800$364,100
2019$296,300$67,800$364,100
2019$282,400$64,500$346,900
2018$282,400$64,500$346,900
2018$282,400$64,500$346,900
2018$282,400$64,500$346,900
2017$282,400$64,500$346,900
2017$0$56,200$56,200
2017$0$56,200$56,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 52/ / Location : 10194 QUARTZ AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps