17336 MINERAL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17336 MINERAL WAY
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 54/ /
Acct#
23210
Owner
GOULART, WILLIAM S ET UX
Total Market Value
$597,600
Appraisal
$597,600
PID
20885
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 54 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$144,200$597,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$144,200$597,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULART, WILLIAM S ET UX
Address17336 MINERAL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8034
Sale Price$404,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2381/1
Sale Date05/20/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOULART, WILLIAM S ET UX $404,00012381/10105/20/2019190002381
SONA INC $012380/10105/20/2019190002380
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$510,0006564/0 01/23/2007564
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $455,652
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1132
Fin Basement Area905
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,332 1,332
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement 1,132 0
DCKDeck 392 0
GARGarage 566 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   4,664 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE276.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$144,200$597,600
2025$453,400$144,200$597,600
2025$453,400$144,200$597,600
2024$427,700$137,200$564,900
2024$427,700$137,200$564,900
2024$427,700$137,200$564,900
2024$427,700$137,200$564,900
2023$427,700$137,200$564,900
2023$427,700$137,200$564,900
2023$427,700$137,200$564,900
2023$427,700$137,200$564,900
2023$427,700$137,200$564,900
2022$330,400$114,200$444,600
2022$330,400$114,200$444,600
2022$330,400$114,200$444,600
2022$330,400$114,200$444,600
2021$330,400$114,200$444,600
2021$330,400$114,200$444,600
2021$330,400$115,800$446,200
2021$330,400$115,800$446,200
2020$288,600$75,800$364,400
2020$288,600$69,200$357,800
2020$288,600$69,200$357,800
2020$288,600$69,200$357,800
2019$288,600$69,200$357,800
2019$288,600$69,200$357,800
2019$286,300$69,200$355,500
2019$263,100$69,200$332,300
2019$248,800$65,900$314,700
2018$248,800$65,900$314,700
2018$248,800$65,900$314,700
2018$248,800$65,900$314,700
2017$248,800$65,900$314,700
2017$248,800$65,900$314,700
2017$80,600$65,900$146,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$144,200$597,600
2025$453,400$144,200$597,600
2025$453,400$144,200$597,600
2024$427,700$137,200$564,900
2024$427,700$137,200$564,900
2024$427,700$137,200$564,900
2024$427,700$137,200$564,900
2023$427,700$137,200$564,900
2023$427,700$137,200$564,900
2023$427,700$137,200$564,900
2023$427,700$137,200$564,900
2023$427,700$137,200$564,900
2022$330,400$114,200$444,600
2022$330,400$114,200$444,600
2022$330,400$114,200$444,600
2022$330,400$114,200$444,600
2021$330,400$114,200$444,600
2021$330,400$114,200$444,600
2021$330,400$115,800$446,200
2021$330,400$115,800$446,200
2020$288,600$75,800$364,400
2020$288,600$69,200$357,800
2020$288,600$69,200$357,800
2020$288,600$69,200$357,800
2019$288,600$69,200$357,800
2019$288,600$69,200$357,800
2019$286,300$69,200$355,500
2019$263,100$69,200$332,300
2019$248,800$65,900$314,700
2018$248,800$65,900$314,700
2018$248,800$65,900$314,700
2018$248,800$65,900$314,700
2017$248,800$65,900$314,700
2017$248,800$65,900$314,700
2017$80,600$65,900$146,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 54/ / Location : 17336 MINERAL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps