10606 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10606 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 57/ /
Acct#
23213
Owner
FOLSOM, BRIAN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$723,300
Appraisal
$723,300
PID
20888
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 57 PLT FOLDER 3/53-61
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,900$174,400$723,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,900$174,400$723,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLSOM, BRIAN A ET UX
Address10606 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1204
Sale Price$480,557
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4058/1
Sale Date08/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOLSOM, BRIAN A ET UX$480,55714058/10108/02/2018180004058
SONA INC$014057/10108/02/2018180004057
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$850,000108656/0 10/22/20078656
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,979
Replacement Cost: $486,016
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1369
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,610 1,610
FFLFirst Floor 1,369 1,369
BSMBasement 1,369 0
DCKDeck 368 0
GARGarage 436 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   5,344 2,979

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2560.00 UNITS$67,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,900$174,400$723,300
2025$548,900$174,400$723,300
2025$548,900$174,400$723,300
2024$502,200$167,400$669,600
2024$502,200$167,400$669,600
2024$502,200$167,400$669,600
2024$502,200$167,400$669,600
2023$502,200$167,400$669,600
2023$502,200$167,400$669,600
2023$502,200$167,400$669,600
2023$502,200$167,400$669,600
2023$502,200$167,400$669,600
2022$375,000$144,400$519,400
2022$375,000$144,400$519,400
2022$375,000$144,400$519,400
2022$375,000$144,400$519,400
2021$375,000$144,400$519,400
2021$375,000$144,400$519,400
2021$375,000$144,400$519,400
2021$375,000$144,400$519,400
2020$332,400$104,400$436,800
2020$332,400$97,800$430,200
2020$332,400$97,800$430,200
2020$332,400$97,800$430,200
2019$300,300$97,800$398,100
2019$300,300$97,800$398,100
2019$300,300$97,800$398,100
2019$300,300$97,800$398,100
2019$283,800$94,500$378,300
2018$283,800$94,500$378,300
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,900$174,400$723,300
2025$548,900$174,400$723,300
2025$548,900$174,400$723,300
2024$502,200$167,400$669,600
2024$502,200$167,400$669,600
2024$502,200$167,400$669,600
2024$502,200$167,400$669,600
2023$502,200$167,400$669,600
2023$502,200$167,400$669,600
2023$502,200$167,400$669,600
2023$502,200$167,400$669,600
2023$502,200$167,400$669,600
2022$375,000$144,400$519,400
2022$375,000$144,400$519,400
2022$375,000$144,400$519,400
2022$375,000$144,400$519,400
2021$375,000$144,400$519,400
2021$375,000$144,400$519,400
2021$375,000$144,400$519,400
2021$375,000$144,400$519,400
2020$332,400$104,400$436,800
2020$332,400$97,800$430,200
2020$332,400$97,800$430,200
2020$332,400$97,800$430,200
2019$300,300$97,800$398,100
2019$300,300$97,800$398,100
2019$300,300$97,800$398,100
2019$300,300$97,800$398,100
2019$283,800$94,500$378,300
2018$283,800$94,500$378,300
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 57/ / Location : 10606 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps