16047 FOXFIELD RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16047 FOXFIELD RUN
Parcel ID
38/ 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
2206
Owner
MCNICKLE, DONNA
Total Market Value
$366,500
Appraisal
$366,500
PID
2089
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 12A PLAT DB 559/378
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.173
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$128,500$366,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$128,500$366,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNICKLE, DONNA
Address16047 FOXFIELD RUN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7202
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5098/1
Sale Date12/19/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCNICKLE, DONNA $310,00015098/10112/19/2023230005098
MAY, MARK G ET UX$93,5001645/305 05/27/19980
KENDRICK, GAIL P$99,5001559/376 08/01/19950
BEHANNA, MARK S ET UX$14,5000399/15 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $265,827
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area547
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 456 456
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   2,664 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED128.00 UNITS$9001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$128,500$366,500
2025$238,000$128,500$366,500
2025$238,000$128,500$366,500
2024$238,000$128,500$366,500
2024$223,900$93,500$317,400
2024$223,900$93,500$317,400
2024$223,900$93,500$317,400
2023$207,900$93,500$301,400
2023$207,900$93,500$301,400
2023$207,900$93,500$301,400
2023$207,900$93,500$301,400
2023$207,900$93,500$301,400
2022$151,300$88,500$239,800
2022$151,300$88,500$239,800
2022$137,900$88,500$226,400
2022$137,900$88,500$226,400
2021$137,900$88,500$226,400
2021$137,900$88,500$226,400
2021$137,900$88,500$226,400
2021$137,900$88,500$226,400
2020$128,900$76,900$205,800
2020$128,900$76,900$205,800
2020$128,900$76,900$205,800
2020$128,900$76,900$205,800
2019$128,900$76,900$205,800
2019$128,900$76,900$205,800
2019$128,900$76,900$205,800
2019$128,900$76,900$205,800
2019$119,700$73,600$193,300
2018$119,700$73,600$193,300
2018$119,700$73,600$193,300
2018$119,700$73,600$193,300
2017$119,700$73,600$193,300
2017$119,700$73,600$193,300
2017$119,700$73,600$193,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$128,500$366,500
2025$238,000$128,500$366,500
2025$238,000$128,500$366,500
2024$238,000$128,500$366,500
2024$223,900$93,500$317,400
2024$223,900$93,500$317,400
2024$223,900$93,500$317,400
2023$207,900$93,500$301,400
2023$207,900$93,500$301,400
2023$207,900$93,500$301,400
2023$207,900$93,500$301,400
2023$207,900$93,500$301,400
2022$151,300$88,500$239,800
2022$151,300$88,500$239,800
2022$137,900$88,500$226,400
2022$137,900$88,500$226,400
2021$137,900$88,500$226,400
2021$137,900$88,500$226,400
2021$137,900$88,500$226,400
2021$137,900$88,500$226,400
2020$128,900$76,900$205,800
2020$128,900$76,900$205,800
2020$128,900$76,900$205,800
2020$128,900$76,900$205,800
2019$128,900$76,900$205,800
2019$128,900$76,900$205,800
2019$128,900$76,900$205,800
2019$128,900$76,900$205,800
2019$119,700$73,600$193,300
2018$119,700$73,600$193,300
2018$119,700$73,600$193,300
2018$119,700$73,600$193,300
2017$119,700$73,600$193,300
2017$119,700$73,600$193,300
2017$119,700$73,600$193,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 1/ 12/ / Location : 16047 FOXFIELD RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps