601 MADISON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 MADISON RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 21/ F /
Acct#
23218
Owner
601 LLC
Total Market Value
$1,642,900
Appraisal
$1,642,900
PID
20893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON RD (FORMER REC OFFICE); PF 4/806; PF 4/837
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
2.4715
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,015,000$627,900$1,642,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,015,000$627,900$1,642,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner601 LLC
AddressPO BOX 400
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0400
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale
Book & Page 7450/1
Sale Date11/13/2013
Validity Code00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
601 LLC$0 7450/10011/13/2013130007450
PFS CULPEPER LLC$3,000,00045598/0 08/15/20135598
RAPPAHANNOCK ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 12,786
Replacement Cost: $1,100,872
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$968,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy245.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3TILE
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms24
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Frame TypeMas
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler100
Sprinkler TypeWet
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 12,786 12,786
OPROpen Porch 146 0
PTOPatio 560 0
   13,492 12,786

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$627,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$46,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,015,000$627,900$1,642,900
2025$1,015,000$627,900$1,642,900
2025$1,015,000$627,900$1,642,900
2024$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2024$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2024$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2024$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2023$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2023$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2023$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2023$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2023$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2022$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2022$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2022$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2022$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2021$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2021$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2021$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2021$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2020$984,600$627,900$1,612,500
2020$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2020$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2020$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2019$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2019$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2019$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2019$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2019$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2018$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2018$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2018$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2017$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2017$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2017$846,000$810,000$1,656,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,015,000$627,900$1,642,900
2025$1,015,000$627,900$1,642,900
2025$1,015,000$627,900$1,642,900
2024$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2024$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2024$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2024$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2023$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2023$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2023$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2023$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2023$1,008,900$627,900$1,636,800
2022$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2022$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2022$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2022$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2021$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2021$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2021$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2021$996,700$627,900$1,624,600
2020$984,600$627,900$1,612,500
2020$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2020$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2020$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2019$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2019$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2019$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2019$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2019$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2018$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2018$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2018$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2017$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2017$984,600$810,000$1,794,600
2017$846,000$810,000$1,656,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 21/ F / Location : 601 MADISON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps