226 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
226 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 1 18/ /
Acct#
2207
Owner
JACKSON, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$299,400
Appraisal
$299,400
PID
2090
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK LOT 18 SECT 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,500$105,900$299,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,500$105,900$299,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, DAVID A ET UX
Address226 LESCO BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$88,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 566/98
Sale Date11/01/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, DAVID A ET UX$88,5001566/98 11/01/19950
COLBERT, EARLENIA W$29,5000270/272 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,191
Replacement Cost: $288,281
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1191
Fin Basement Area893
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,191 1,191
BSMBasement 1,191 0
CPTCarport 300 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   2,942 1,191

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,500$105,900$299,400
2025$193,500$105,900$299,400
2025$193,500$105,900$299,400
2024$189,200$72,300$261,500
2024$189,200$72,300$261,500
2024$189,200$72,300$261,500
2024$189,200$72,300$261,500
2023$189,200$72,300$261,500
2023$189,200$72,300$261,500
2023$189,200$72,300$261,500
2023$189,200$72,300$261,500
2023$189,200$72,300$261,500
2022$145,200$58,000$203,200
2022$145,200$58,000$203,200
2022$145,200$58,000$203,200
2022$145,200$58,000$203,200
2021$145,200$58,000$203,200
2021$145,200$58,000$203,200
2021$145,200$58,000$203,200
2021$145,200$58,000$203,200
2020$133,400$53,900$187,300
2020$133,400$53,900$187,300
2020$133,400$53,900$187,300
2020$133,400$53,900$187,300
2019$133,400$53,900$187,300
2019$133,400$53,900$187,300
2019$133,400$53,900$187,300
2019$133,400$53,900$187,300
2019$116,800$41,900$158,700
2018$116,800$41,900$158,700
2018$116,800$41,900$158,700
2018$116,800$41,900$158,700
2017$116,800$41,900$158,700
2017$116,800$41,900$158,700
2017$116,800$41,900$158,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,500$105,900$299,400
2025$193,500$105,900$299,400
2025$193,500$105,900$299,400
2024$189,200$72,300$261,500
2024$189,200$72,300$261,500
2024$189,200$72,300$261,500
2024$189,200$72,300$261,500
2023$189,200$72,300$261,500
2023$189,200$72,300$261,500
2023$189,200$72,300$261,500
2023$189,200$72,300$261,500
2023$189,200$72,300$261,500
2022$145,200$58,000$203,200
2022$145,200$58,000$203,200
2022$145,200$58,000$203,200
2022$145,200$58,000$203,200
2021$145,200$58,000$203,200
2021$145,200$58,000$203,200
2021$145,200$58,000$203,200
2021$145,200$58,000$203,200
2020$133,400$53,900$187,300
2020$133,400$53,900$187,300
2020$133,400$53,900$187,300
2020$133,400$53,900$187,300
2019$133,400$53,900$187,300
2019$133,400$53,900$187,300
2019$133,400$53,900$187,300
2019$133,400$53,900$187,300
2019$116,800$41,900$158,700
2018$116,800$41,900$158,700
2018$116,800$41,900$158,700
2018$116,800$41,900$158,700
2017$116,800$41,900$158,700
2017$116,800$41,900$158,700
2017$116,800$41,900$158,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 1 18/ / Location : 226 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps