MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 80/ F /
Acct#
23271
Owner
INSKEEP, WILLIAM B TR
Assessed Value
$40,000
Appraisal
$297,800
PID
20942
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY DIV PF 1/74
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
41.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,300$293,500$297,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$4,300$293,500$297,800$35,700$40,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP, WILLIAM B TR
Address22506 MT PONY FARMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7822
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7897/0
Sale Date12/11/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP, WILLIAM B TR$017897/0 12/11/20137897
INSKEEP, WILLIAM B$017703/0 11/26/20137703
INSKEEP, WILLIAM B ET UX$01798/0 01/24/2006798
INSKEEP, RUSSELL H$01464/0 01/17/2006464

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$293,500
Clean & Green Value$35,700
Clean & Green Acres41.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL2520.00 UNITS$2,5001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL840.00 UNITS$8001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
SILSILOTLTILE1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNLOAFLOAFING576.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,300$293,500$297,800
2025$4,300$293,500$297,800
2025$4,300$293,500$297,800
2024$4,300$207,200$211,500
2024$4,300$207,200$211,500
2024$4,300$207,200$211,500
2024$4,300$207,200$211,500
2023$4,300$207,200$211,500
2023$4,300$207,200$211,500
2023$4,300$207,200$211,500
2023$4,300$207,200$211,500
2023$4,300$207,200$211,500
2022$4,300$207,200$211,500
2022$4,300$207,200$211,500
2022$4,300$207,200$211,500
2022$4,300$207,200$211,500
2021$4,300$207,200$211,500
2021$4,300$207,200$211,500
2021$4,300$207,200$211,500
2021$4,300$207,200$211,500
2020$4,300$207,200$211,500
2020$4,300$207,200$211,500
2020$4,300$207,200$211,500
2020$4,300$207,200$211,500
2019$4,300$207,200$211,500
2019$4,300$207,200$211,500
2019$4,300$207,200$211,500
2019$4,300$207,200$211,500
2019$4,300$207,200$211,500
2018$4,300$207,200$211,500
2018$4,300$207,200$211,500
2018$4,300$207,200$211,500
2017$4,300$207,200$211,500
2017$4,300$207,200$211,500
2017$4,300$207,200$211,500

Assessment
2025$4,300$293,500$297,800$35,700$40,000
2025$4,300$293,500$297,800$35,700$40,000
2025$4,300$293,500$297,800$35,700$40,000
2024$4,300$207,200$211,500$40,700$45,000
2024$4,300$207,200$211,500$40,700$45,000
2024$4,300$207,200$211,500$40,700$45,000
2024$4,300$207,200$211,500$40,700$45,000
2023$4,300$207,200$211,500$40,700$45,000
2023$4,300$207,200$211,500$40,700$45,000
2023$4,300$207,200$211,500$40,700$45,000
2023$4,300$207,200$211,500$40,700$45,000
2023$4,300$207,200$211,500$40,700$45,000
2022$4,300$207,200$211,500$35,500$39,800
2022$4,300$207,200$211,500$35,500$39,800
2022$4,300$207,200$211,500$35,500$39,800
2022$4,300$207,200$211,500$35,500$39,800
2021$4,300$207,200$211,500$35,500$39,800
2021$4,300$207,200$211,500$35,500$39,800
2021$4,300$207,200$211,500$35,500$39,800
2021$4,300$207,200$211,500$35,500$39,800
2020$4,300$207,200$211,500$30,300$34,600
2020$4,300$207,200$211,500$30,300$34,600
2020$4,300$207,200$211,500$30,300$34,600
2020$4,300$207,200$211,500$207,200$211,500
2019$4,300$207,200$211,500$207,200$211,500
2019$4,300$207,200$211,500$207,200$211,500
2019$4,300$207,200$211,500$207,200$211,500
2019$4,300$207,200$211,500$207,200$211,500
2019$4,300$207,200$211,500$207,200$211,500
2018$4,300$207,200$211,500$207,200$211,500
2018$4,300$207,200$211,500$207,200$211,500
2018$4,300$207,200$211,500$207,200$211,500
2017$4,300$207,200$211,500$207,200$211,500
2017$4,300$207,200$211,500$207,200$211,500
2017$4,300$207,200$211,500$207,200$211,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 80/ F / Location : MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps