4522 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4522 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 16/ G /
Acct#
23272
Owner
ASHBROOK-BARNES, KAREN
Assessed Value
$207,800
Appraisal
$626,300
PID
20943
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 1/90-91
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,800$597,500$626,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$28,800$597,500$626,300$179,000$207,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
4552 DUNCAN TRL REVA, VA 22735Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerASHBROOK-BARNES, KAREN
Address2103 ROBIN WAY CT
VIENNA, VA 22182-5000
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 966/0
Sale Date01/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASHBROOK-BARNES, KAREN$01966/0 01/27/2006966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 504
Replacement Cost: $105,849
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 504 504
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   704 504
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,022
Replacement Cost: $178,682
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 742 742
FUSFinished Upper Story 280 280
CRLCrawl Space 742 0
DCKDeck 162 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   1,974 1,022

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)67
Frontage
Depth
Land$597,500
Clean & Green Value$179,000
Clean & Green Acres65.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$02
BRNBARNFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,800$597,500$626,300
2025$28,800$597,500$626,300
2025$28,800$597,500$626,300
2024$28,200$495,000$523,200
2024$170,500$495,000$665,500
2024$170,500$495,000$665,500
2024$170,500$495,000$665,500
2023$170,500$495,000$665,500
2023$170,500$495,000$665,500
2023$170,500$495,000$665,500
2023$170,500$495,000$665,500
2023$170,500$495,000$665,500
2022$126,900$430,000$556,900
2022$126,900$430,000$556,900
2022$123,900$430,000$553,900
2022$123,900$430,000$553,900
2021$123,900$430,000$553,900
2021$123,900$430,000$553,900
2021$123,900$430,000$553,900
2021$123,900$430,000$553,900
2020$109,200$412,600$521,800
2020$109,200$412,600$521,800
2020$109,200$412,600$521,800
2020$109,200$412,600$521,800
2019$109,200$412,600$521,800
2019$109,200$412,600$521,800
2019$109,200$412,600$521,800
2019$109,200$412,600$521,800
2019$100,800$407,700$508,500
2018$100,800$407,700$508,500
2018$100,800$407,700$508,500
2018$100,800$407,700$508,500
2017$100,800$407,700$508,500
2017$100,800$407,700$508,500
2017$100,800$407,700$508,500

Assessment
2025$28,800$597,500$626,300$179,000$207,800
2025$28,800$597,500$626,300$179,000$207,800
2025$28,800$597,500$626,300$179,000$207,800
2024$28,200$495,000$523,200$143,000$171,200
2024$170,500$495,000$665,500$143,000$313,500
2024$170,500$495,000$665,500$143,000$313,500
2024$170,500$495,000$665,500$143,000$313,500
2023$170,500$495,000$665,500$143,000$313,500
2023$170,500$495,000$665,500$143,000$313,500
2023$170,500$495,000$665,500$143,000$313,500
2023$170,500$495,000$665,500$143,000$313,500
2023$170,500$495,000$665,500$143,000$313,500
2022$126,900$430,000$556,900$134,000$260,900
2022$126,900$430,000$556,900$134,000$260,900
2022$123,900$430,000$553,900$134,000$257,900
2022$123,900$430,000$553,900$134,000$257,900
2021$123,900$430,000$553,900$134,000$257,900
2021$123,900$430,000$553,900$134,000$257,900
2021$123,900$430,000$553,900$134,000$257,900
2021$123,900$430,000$553,900$134,000$257,900
2020$109,200$412,600$521,800$114,700$223,900
2020$109,200$412,600$521,800$114,700$223,900
2020$109,200$412,600$521,800$114,700$223,900
2020$109,200$412,600$521,800$412,600$521,800
2019$109,200$412,600$521,800$412,600$521,800
2019$109,200$412,600$521,800$412,600$521,800
2019$109,200$412,600$521,800$412,600$521,800
2019$109,200$412,600$521,800$412,600$521,800
2019$100,800$407,700$508,500$407,700$508,500
2018$100,800$407,700$508,500$407,700$508,500
2018$100,800$407,700$508,500$407,700$508,500
2018$100,800$407,700$508,500$407,700$508,500
2017$100,800$407,700$508,500$407,700$508,500
2017$100,800$407,700$508,500$407,700$508,500
2017$100,800$407,700$508,500$407,700$508,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 16/ G / Location : 4522 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps