17211 GREENS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17211 GREENS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 46/ A1 /
Acct#
23274
Owner
PROVIDENCE BIBLE CHURCH
Total Market Value
$2,932,000
Appraisal
$2,932,000
PID
20945
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTERN VIEW LOT 2A PF 3/106
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,697,800$234,200$2,932,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,697,800$234,200$2,932,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPROVIDENCE BIBLE CHURCH
Address17211 GREENS CORNER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4420
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5160/0
Sale Date07/30/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PROVIDENCE BIBLE CHURCH$015160/0 07/30/20135160
GOODFIELD, R PETER TEE ET ALS$280,00024828/0 07/24/20084828
E & M HOMEBUILDERS LLC$120,00019183/0 11/15/20079183
RECTOR, J W$0258/0 01/03/200658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 26,020
Replacement Cost: $2,603,595
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,551,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2DRYVIT
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3VINYL
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 26,020 26,020
CNPCanopy 1,152 0
   27,172 26,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$234,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$100,1001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1440.00 UNITS$28,8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1024.00 UNITS$17,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,697,800$234,200$2,932,000
2025$2,697,800$234,200$2,932,000
2025$2,697,800$234,200$2,932,000
2024$2,675,700$184,200$2,859,900
2024$2,675,700$184,200$2,859,900
2024$2,675,700$184,200$2,859,900
2024$2,675,700$184,200$2,859,900
2023$2,675,700$184,200$2,859,900
2023$2,664,900$184,200$2,849,100
2023$2,664,900$184,200$2,849,100
2023$2,664,900$184,200$2,849,100
2023$2,664,900$184,200$2,849,100
2022$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2022$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2022$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2022$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2021$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2021$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2021$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2021$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2020$2,600,600$184,200$2,784,800
2020$2,600,600$184,200$2,784,800
2020$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2020$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2019$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2019$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2019$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2019$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2019$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2018$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2018$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2018$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2017$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2017$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2017$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,697,800$234,200$2,932,000
2025$2,697,800$234,200$2,932,000
2025$2,697,800$234,200$2,932,000
2024$2,675,700$184,200$2,859,900
2024$2,675,700$184,200$2,859,900
2024$2,675,700$184,200$2,859,900
2024$2,675,700$184,200$2,859,900
2023$2,675,700$184,200$2,859,900
2023$2,664,900$184,200$2,849,100
2023$2,664,900$184,200$2,849,100
2023$2,664,900$184,200$2,849,100
2023$2,664,900$184,200$2,849,100
2022$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2022$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2022$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2022$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2021$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2021$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2021$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2021$2,632,700$184,200$2,816,900
2020$2,600,600$184,200$2,784,800
2020$2,600,600$184,200$2,784,800
2020$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2020$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2019$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2019$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2019$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2019$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2019$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2018$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2018$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2018$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2017$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2017$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000
2017$2,571,800$184,200$2,756,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 46/ A1 / Location : 17211 GREENS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps