23028 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23028 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 44/ B /
Acct#
23276
Owner
BALLENGER, DUANE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$503,800
Appraisal
$503,800
PID
20946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PF 1/55
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,000$102,800$503,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,000$102,800$503,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLENGER, DUANE A ET UX
Address23028 MADDENS TAVERN RD
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-2010
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4400/0
Sale Date04/21/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALLENGER, DUANE A ET UX$014400/0 04/21/20064400
BALLENGER, DUANE A$01186/0 01/06/2006186

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,076
Replacement Cost: $431,149
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,703 1,703
FFLFirst Floor 1,363 1,363
OVROverhang 10 10
DCKDeck 600 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
   4,358 3,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,000$102,800$503,800
2025$401,000$102,800$503,800
2025$401,000$102,800$503,800
2024$384,000$77,800$461,800
2024$384,000$77,800$461,800
2024$384,000$77,800$461,800
2024$384,000$77,800$461,800
2023$384,000$77,800$461,800
2023$384,000$77,800$461,800
2023$384,000$77,800$461,800
2023$384,000$77,800$461,800
2023$384,000$77,800$461,800
2022$282,400$67,800$350,200
2022$282,400$67,800$350,200
2022$282,400$67,800$350,200
2022$282,400$67,800$350,200
2021$282,400$67,800$350,200
2021$282,400$67,800$350,200
2021$282,400$67,800$350,200
2021$282,400$67,800$350,200
2020$266,400$58,000$324,400
2020$266,400$58,000$324,400
2020$261,400$58,000$319,400
2020$261,400$58,000$319,400
2019$261,400$58,000$319,400
2019$261,400$58,000$319,400
2019$261,400$58,000$319,400
2019$261,400$58,000$319,400
2019$246,100$58,000$304,100
2018$246,100$58,000$304,100
2018$246,100$58,000$304,100
2018$246,100$58,000$304,100
2017$246,100$58,000$304,100
2017$246,100$58,000$304,100
2017$246,100$58,000$304,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,000$102,800$503,800
2025$401,000$102,800$503,800
2025$401,000$102,800$503,800
2024$384,000$77,800$461,800
2024$384,000$77,800$461,800
2024$384,000$77,800$461,800
2024$384,000$77,800$461,800
2023$384,000$77,800$461,800
2023$384,000$77,800$461,800
2023$384,000$77,800$461,800
2023$384,000$77,800$461,800
2023$384,000$77,800$461,800
2022$282,400$67,800$350,200
2022$282,400$67,800$350,200
2022$282,400$67,800$350,200
2022$282,400$67,800$350,200
2021$282,400$67,800$350,200
2021$282,400$67,800$350,200
2021$282,400$67,800$350,200
2021$282,400$67,800$350,200
2020$266,400$58,000$324,400
2020$266,400$58,000$324,400
2020$261,400$58,000$319,400
2020$261,400$58,000$319,400
2019$261,400$58,000$319,400
2019$261,400$58,000$319,400
2019$261,400$58,000$319,400
2019$261,400$58,000$319,400
2019$246,100$58,000$304,100
2018$246,100$58,000$304,100
2018$246,100$58,000$304,100
2018$246,100$58,000$304,100
2017$246,100$58,000$304,100
2017$246,100$58,000$304,100
2017$246,100$58,000$304,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 44/ B / Location : 23028 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps