29425 HAPPY HOLLOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29425 HAPPY HOLLOW LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 19/ C /
Acct#
23278
Owner
SEWELL, JOEL VANCE ET UX
Assessed Value
$742,700
Appraisal
$865,000
PID
20948
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PF 1/56-57
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$284,900$865,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$580,100$284,900$865,000$162,600$742,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEWELL, JOEL VANCE ET UX
Address29425 HAPPY HOLLOW LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-2034
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2093/1
Sale Date05/30/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEWELL, JOEL VANCE ET UX $375,00022093/10105/30/2023230002093
DELANEY, RICHARD TR ET AL $268,00024376/10105/07/2021210004376
HARRY, PAUL ALLAN ET UX$033521/0 07/19/20113521
HARRY, PAUL ALLAN$02191/0 01/06/2006191

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $580,134
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2492
Fin Basement Area381
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,492 2,492
BSMBasement 2,492 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 500 0
SCRScreened Porch 336 0
   6,612 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.36
Frontage
Depth
Land$284,900
Clean & Green Value$162,600
Clean & Green Acres16.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'648.00 UNITS$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,200$284,900$852,100
2025$567,200$284,900$852,100
2025$567,200$284,900$852,100
2024$567,200$236,500$803,700
2024$544,000$199,000$743,000
2024$0$189,000$189,000
2024$0$189,000$189,000
2023$0$189,000$189,000
2023$0$189,000$189,000
2023$8,600$112,000$120,600
2023$8,600$112,000$120,600
2023$8,600$112,000$120,600
2022$5,800$112,000$117,800
2022$5,800$112,000$117,800
2022$5,800$112,000$117,800
2022$0$112,000$112,000
2021$0$112,000$112,000
2021$0$112,000$112,000
2021$0$112,000$112,000
2021$0$112,000$112,000
2020$0$112,000$112,000
2020$0$112,000$112,000
2020$0$112,000$112,000
2020$0$112,000$112,000
2019$0$112,000$112,000
2019$0$112,000$112,000
2019$0$112,000$112,000
2019$0$112,000$112,000
2019$0$112,000$112,000
2018$0$112,000$112,000
2018$0$112,000$112,000
2018$0$112,000$112,000
2017$0$112,000$112,000
2017$0$112,000$112,000
2017$0$112,000$112,000

Assessment
2025$567,200$284,900$852,100$162,600$729,800
2025$567,200$284,900$852,100$162,600$729,800
2025$567,200$284,900$852,100$162,600$729,800
2024$567,200$236,500$803,700$155,200$722,400
2024$544,000$199,000$743,000$199,000$743,000
2024$0$189,000$189,000$189,000$189,000
2024$0$189,000$189,000$189,000$189,000
2023$0$189,000$189,000$189,000$189,000
2023$0$189,000$189,000$189,000$189,000
2023$8,600$112,000$120,600$112,000$120,600
2023$8,600$112,000$120,600$112,000$120,600
2023$8,600$112,000$120,600$112,000$120,600
2022$5,800$112,000$117,800$112,000$117,800
2022$5,800$112,000$117,800$112,000$117,800
2022$5,800$112,000$117,800$112,000$117,800
2022$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2021$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2021$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2021$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2021$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2020$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2020$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2020$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2020$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2019$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2019$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2019$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2019$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2019$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2018$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2018$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2018$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2017$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2017$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000
2017$0$112,000$112,000$112,000$112,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 19/ C / Location : 29425 HAPPY HOLLOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps