5194 BEACH RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5194 BEACH RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
5/ C 1/ 3/ B /
Acct#
23280
Owner
AULT, JOHN II
Total Market Value
$594,800
Appraisal
$594,800
PID
20950
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3B PF 1/61-62
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,800$154,000$594,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,800$154,000$594,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAULT, JOHN II
Address5194 BEACH RIDGE LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2825
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4010/1
Sale Date06/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AULT, JOHN II$460,00014010/10106/30/2020200004010
DUVALL, JEREMIAH L ET UX$385,00012384/0 05/07/20102384
PACKER, MARTHA SUE$617,89418404/0 08/02/20068404
HUGHES ENTERPRISES INC$02333/0 01/10/2006333

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,610
Replacement Cost: $473,804
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1204
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,394 1,394
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,204 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 244 0
   4,718 2,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL96.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,800$154,000$594,800
2025$440,800$154,000$594,800
2025$440,800$154,000$594,800
2024$430,100$139,000$569,100
2024$430,100$139,000$569,100
2024$430,100$139,000$569,100
2024$430,100$139,000$569,100
2023$430,100$139,000$569,100
2023$430,100$139,000$569,100
2023$430,100$139,000$569,100
2023$430,100$139,000$569,100
2023$430,100$139,000$569,100
2022$331,500$114,000$445,500
2022$331,500$114,000$445,500
2022$331,500$114,000$445,500
2022$331,500$114,000$445,500
2021$331,500$114,000$445,500
2021$331,500$114,000$445,500
2021$331,500$114,000$445,500
2021$331,500$114,000$445,500
2020$321,400$100,700$422,100
2020$289,900$100,700$390,600
2020$289,900$100,700$390,600
2020$289,900$100,700$390,600
2019$289,900$100,700$390,600
2019$289,900$100,700$390,600
2019$289,900$100,700$390,600
2019$289,900$100,700$390,600
2019$275,500$99,000$374,500
2018$275,500$99,000$374,500
2018$275,500$99,000$374,500
2018$275,500$99,000$374,500
2017$275,500$99,000$374,500
2017$275,500$99,000$374,500
2017$275,500$99,000$374,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,800$154,000$594,800
2025$440,800$154,000$594,800
2025$440,800$154,000$594,800
2024$430,100$139,000$569,100
2024$430,100$139,000$569,100
2024$430,100$139,000$569,100
2024$430,100$139,000$569,100
2023$430,100$139,000$569,100
2023$430,100$139,000$569,100
2023$430,100$139,000$569,100
2023$430,100$139,000$569,100
2023$430,100$139,000$569,100
2022$331,500$114,000$445,500
2022$331,500$114,000$445,500
2022$331,500$114,000$445,500
2022$331,500$114,000$445,500
2021$331,500$114,000$445,500
2021$331,500$114,000$445,500
2021$331,500$114,000$445,500
2021$331,500$114,000$445,500
2020$321,400$100,700$422,100
2020$289,900$100,700$390,600
2020$289,900$100,700$390,600
2020$289,900$100,700$390,600
2019$289,900$100,700$390,600
2019$289,900$100,700$390,600
2019$289,900$100,700$390,600
2019$289,900$100,700$390,600
2019$275,500$99,000$374,500
2018$275,500$99,000$374,500
2018$275,500$99,000$374,500
2018$275,500$99,000$374,500
2017$275,500$99,000$374,500
2017$275,500$99,000$374,500
2017$275,500$99,000$374,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ C 1/ 3/ B / Location : 5194 BEACH RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps