14201 ACORN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14201 ACORN LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 34/ B /
Acct#
23283
Owner
LYNCH, PATRICK
Total Market Value
$530,100
Appraisal
$530,100
PID
20953
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP LOT 2 PF 1/92
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$170,800$530,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$170,800$530,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH, PATRICK
Address14201 ACORN LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1988
Sale Price$249,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5613/0
Sale Date10/25/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYNCH, PATRICK$249,90015613/0 10/25/20105613
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$315,00012514/0 05/14/20102514
MULLINS, JOHN E II ET UX$0110814/0 10/06/200610814
MULLINS, JOHN E II ET ALS$012275/0 03/01/20062275
COFFEEN, LINDA M$011111/0 01/31/20061111

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,308
Replacement Cost: $386,303
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,148 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 246 0
   4,278 2,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$170,800$530,100
2025$359,300$170,800$530,100
2025$359,300$170,800$530,100
2024$352,000$149,900$501,900
2024$352,000$149,900$501,900
2024$352,000$149,900$501,900
2024$352,000$149,900$501,900
2023$352,000$149,900$501,900
2023$352,000$149,900$501,900
2023$352,000$149,900$501,900
2023$352,000$149,900$501,900
2023$352,000$149,900$501,900
2022$266,400$124,900$391,300
2022$266,400$124,900$391,300
2022$266,400$124,900$391,300
2022$266,400$124,900$391,300
2021$266,400$124,900$391,300
2021$266,400$124,900$391,300
2021$266,400$124,900$391,300
2021$266,400$124,900$391,300
2020$243,900$111,600$355,500
2020$243,900$111,600$355,500
2020$243,900$111,600$355,500
2020$243,900$111,600$355,500
2019$243,900$111,600$355,500
2019$243,900$111,600$355,500
2019$243,900$111,600$355,500
2019$243,900$111,600$355,500
2019$230,700$109,900$340,600
2018$230,700$109,900$340,600
2018$230,700$109,900$340,600
2018$230,700$109,900$340,600
2017$230,700$109,900$340,600
2017$230,700$109,900$340,600
2017$230,700$109,900$340,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$170,800$530,100
2025$359,300$170,800$530,100
2025$359,300$170,800$530,100
2024$352,000$149,900$501,900
2024$352,000$149,900$501,900
2024$352,000$149,900$501,900
2024$352,000$149,900$501,900
2023$352,000$149,900$501,900
2023$352,000$149,900$501,900
2023$352,000$149,900$501,900
2023$352,000$149,900$501,900
2023$352,000$149,900$501,900
2022$266,400$124,900$391,300
2022$266,400$124,900$391,300
2022$266,400$124,900$391,300
2022$266,400$124,900$391,300
2021$266,400$124,900$391,300
2021$266,400$124,900$391,300
2021$266,400$124,900$391,300
2021$266,400$124,900$391,300
2020$243,900$111,600$355,500
2020$243,900$111,600$355,500
2020$243,900$111,600$355,500
2020$243,900$111,600$355,500
2019$243,900$111,600$355,500
2019$243,900$111,600$355,500
2019$243,900$111,600$355,500
2019$243,900$111,600$355,500
2019$230,700$109,900$340,600
2018$230,700$109,900$340,600
2018$230,700$109,900$340,600
2018$230,700$109,900$340,600
2017$230,700$109,900$340,600
2017$230,700$109,900$340,600
2017$230,700$109,900$340,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 34/ B / Location : 14201 ACORN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps