10012 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10012 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ A 2/ 6/ A /
Acct#
23284
Owner
GLASCOCK, JASON LEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$487,200
Appraisal
$487,200
PID
20954
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PROSPECT HEIGHTS LOT 6A PF 1/112
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$191,500$487,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$191,500$487,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASCOCK, JASON LEE ET AL
Address10012 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3030
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6832/1
Sale Date12/18/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLASCOCK, JASON LEE ET AL$285,00016832/10112/18/2017170006832
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$290,60017303/10512/16/2016160007303
GARRISON, GEORGE ET UX$184,90015915/0 05/30/20065915
MILL CREEK HOMES LLC$100,00012468/0 03/06/20062468
DILIBERTI, BALDASARO &$011599/0 02/13/20061599

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $317,984
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 656 656
BSMBasement 1,248 0
   3,152 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$191,500$487,200
2025$295,700$191,500$487,200
2025$295,700$191,500$487,200
2024$292,200$148,000$440,200
2024$292,200$148,000$440,200
2024$292,200$148,000$440,200
2024$292,200$148,000$440,200
2023$292,200$148,000$440,200
2023$292,200$148,000$440,200
2023$292,200$148,000$440,200
2023$292,200$148,000$440,200
2023$292,200$148,000$440,200
2022$212,800$133,000$345,800
2022$212,800$133,000$345,800
2022$212,800$133,000$345,800
2022$212,800$133,000$345,800
2021$212,800$133,000$345,800
2021$212,800$133,000$345,800
2021$212,800$133,000$345,800
2021$212,800$133,000$345,800
2020$204,400$121,400$325,800
2020$204,400$121,400$325,800
2020$204,400$121,400$325,800
2020$204,400$121,400$325,800
2019$204,400$121,400$325,800
2019$204,400$121,400$325,800
2019$204,400$121,400$325,800
2019$204,400$121,400$325,800
2019$190,000$118,100$308,100
2018$190,000$118,100$308,100
2018$190,000$118,100$308,100
2018$190,000$118,100$308,100
2017$189,200$118,100$307,300
2017$189,200$118,100$307,300
2017$189,200$118,100$307,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$191,500$487,200
2025$295,700$191,500$487,200
2025$295,700$191,500$487,200
2024$292,200$148,000$440,200
2024$292,200$148,000$440,200
2024$292,200$148,000$440,200
2024$292,200$148,000$440,200
2023$292,200$148,000$440,200
2023$292,200$148,000$440,200
2023$292,200$148,000$440,200
2023$292,200$148,000$440,200
2023$292,200$148,000$440,200
2022$212,800$133,000$345,800
2022$212,800$133,000$345,800
2022$212,800$133,000$345,800
2022$212,800$133,000$345,800
2021$212,800$133,000$345,800
2021$212,800$133,000$345,800
2021$212,800$133,000$345,800
2021$212,800$133,000$345,800
2020$204,400$121,400$325,800
2020$204,400$121,400$325,800
2020$204,400$121,400$325,800
2020$204,400$121,400$325,800
2019$204,400$121,400$325,800
2019$204,400$121,400$325,800
2019$204,400$121,400$325,800
2019$204,400$121,400$325,800
2019$190,000$118,100$308,100
2018$190,000$118,100$308,100
2018$190,000$118,100$308,100
2018$190,000$118,100$308,100
2017$189,200$118,100$307,300
2017$189,200$118,100$307,300
2017$189,200$118,100$307,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ A 2/ 6/ A / Location : 10012 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps