22322 DRAGOON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22322 DRAGOON RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 37/ B3 /
Acct#
23285
Owner
ZARNOWSKI, ANDREW J ET AL
Total Market Value
$590,100
Appraisal
$590,100
PID
20955
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8A PF 1/100
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$124,400$590,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$124,400$590,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZARNOWSKI, ANDREW J ET AL
Address22322 DRAGOON RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2028
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2151/
Sale Date05/16/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZARNOWSKI, ANDREW J ET AL$380,00012151/ 0105/16/2014140002151
CLIMER, CHARLES R JR$276,0001942/0 02/20/2009942
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$310,0001129/0 01/08/2009129
STEPP, DEREK ET UX$135,00012153/0 02/27/20062153
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TEE$011200/0 02/01/20061200

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,155
Replacement Cost: $500,758
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1928
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,075 2,075
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,928 0
DCKDeck 366 0
GARGarage 651 0
OPROpen Porch 472 0
   6,572 3,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$124,400$590,100
2025$465,700$124,400$590,100
2025$465,700$124,400$590,100
2024$454,600$99,400$554,000
2024$454,600$99,400$554,000
2024$454,600$99,400$554,000
2024$454,600$99,400$554,000
2023$454,600$99,400$554,000
2023$454,600$99,400$554,000
2023$454,600$99,400$554,000
2023$454,600$99,400$554,000
2023$454,600$99,400$554,000
2022$337,700$89,400$427,100
2022$337,700$89,400$427,100
2022$337,000$89,400$426,400
2022$337,000$89,400$426,400
2021$337,000$89,400$426,400
2021$337,000$89,400$426,400
2021$337,000$89,400$426,400
2021$337,000$89,400$426,400
2020$315,600$79,600$395,200
2020$315,600$79,600$395,200
2020$306,400$79,600$386,000
2020$306,400$79,600$386,000
2019$306,400$79,600$386,000
2019$306,400$79,600$386,000
2019$306,400$79,600$386,000
2019$306,400$79,600$386,000
2019$285,900$79,600$365,500
2018$285,900$79,600$365,500
2018$285,900$79,600$365,500
2018$285,900$79,600$365,500
2017$285,900$79,600$365,500
2017$285,900$79,600$365,500
2017$285,900$79,600$365,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$124,400$590,100
2025$465,700$124,400$590,100
2025$465,700$124,400$590,100
2024$454,600$99,400$554,000
2024$454,600$99,400$554,000
2024$454,600$99,400$554,000
2024$454,600$99,400$554,000
2023$454,600$99,400$554,000
2023$454,600$99,400$554,000
2023$454,600$99,400$554,000
2023$454,600$99,400$554,000
2023$454,600$99,400$554,000
2022$337,700$89,400$427,100
2022$337,700$89,400$427,100
2022$337,000$89,400$426,400
2022$337,000$89,400$426,400
2021$337,000$89,400$426,400
2021$337,000$89,400$426,400
2021$337,000$89,400$426,400
2021$337,000$89,400$426,400
2020$315,600$79,600$395,200
2020$315,600$79,600$395,200
2020$306,400$79,600$386,000
2020$306,400$79,600$386,000
2019$306,400$79,600$386,000
2019$306,400$79,600$386,000
2019$306,400$79,600$386,000
2019$306,400$79,600$386,000
2019$285,900$79,600$365,500
2018$285,900$79,600$365,500
2018$285,900$79,600$365,500
2018$285,900$79,600$365,500
2017$285,900$79,600$365,500
2017$285,900$79,600$365,500
2017$285,900$79,600$365,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 37/ B3 / Location : 22322 DRAGOON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps