11134 ROCK SPRING DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11134 ROCK SPRING DR
Parcel ID
18/ / 21/ A1 /
Acct#
23292
Owner
HAYNES, JENNIFER LEE
Assessed Value
$383,700
Appraisal
$423,200
PID
20962
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS PARCEL B PF 1/122
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$157,900$423,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$265,300$157,900$423,200$118,400$383,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYNES, JENNIFER LEE
Address11134 ROCK SPRING DR
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1921/0
Sale Date02/22/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYNES, JENNIFER LEE$011921/0 02/22/20061921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $281,698
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1107
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
FUSFinished Upper Story 565 565
BSMBasement 1,107 0
DCKDeck 72 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,871 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.05
Frontage
Depth
Land$157,900
Clean & Green Value$118,400
Clean & Green Acres5.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$157,900$423,200
2025$265,300$157,900$423,200
2025$265,300$157,900$423,200
2024$263,500$122,900$386,400
2024$263,500$122,900$386,400
2024$263,500$122,900$386,400
2024$263,500$122,900$386,400
2023$263,500$122,900$386,400
2023$263,500$122,900$386,400
2023$263,500$122,900$386,400
2023$263,500$122,900$386,400
2023$263,500$122,900$386,400
2022$190,900$107,900$298,800
2022$190,900$107,900$298,800
2022$190,900$107,900$298,800
2022$190,900$107,900$298,800
2021$190,900$107,900$298,800
2021$190,900$107,900$298,800
2021$190,900$107,900$298,800
2021$190,900$107,900$298,800
2020$182,400$96,300$278,700
2020$182,200$96,300$278,500
2020$182,200$96,300$278,500
2020$182,200$96,300$278,500
2019$182,200$96,300$278,500
2019$182,200$96,300$278,500
2019$182,200$96,300$278,500
2019$182,200$96,300$278,500
2019$169,000$93,000$262,000
2018$169,000$93,000$262,000
2018$169,000$93,000$262,000
2018$169,000$93,000$262,000
2017$169,000$93,000$262,000
2017$169,000$93,000$262,000
2017$169,000$93,000$262,000

Assessment
2025$265,300$157,900$423,200$118,400$383,700
2025$265,300$157,900$423,200$118,400$383,700
2025$265,300$157,900$423,200$118,400$383,700
2024$263,500$122,900$386,400$88,900$352,400
2024$263,500$122,900$386,400$88,900$352,400
2024$263,500$122,900$386,400$88,900$352,400
2024$263,500$122,900$386,400$88,900$352,400
2023$263,500$122,900$386,400$88,900$352,400
2023$263,500$122,900$386,400$88,900$352,400
2023$263,500$122,900$386,400$88,900$352,400
2023$263,500$122,900$386,400$88,900$352,400
2023$263,500$122,900$386,400$88,900$352,400
2022$190,900$107,900$298,800$73,400$264,300
2022$190,900$107,900$298,800$73,400$264,300
2022$190,900$107,900$298,800$73,400$264,300
2022$190,900$107,900$298,800$73,400$264,300
2021$190,900$107,900$298,800$73,400$264,300
2021$190,900$107,900$298,800$73,400$264,300
2021$190,900$107,900$298,800$63,400$254,300
2021$190,900$107,900$298,800$107,900$298,800
2020$182,400$96,300$278,700$96,300$278,700
2020$182,200$96,300$278,500$96,300$278,500
2020$182,200$96,300$278,500$96,300$278,500
2020$182,200$96,300$278,500$96,300$278,500
2019$182,200$96,300$278,500$96,300$278,500
2019$182,200$96,300$278,500$96,300$278,500
2019$182,200$96,300$278,500$96,300$278,500
2019$182,200$96,300$278,500$96,300$278,500
2019$169,000$93,000$262,000$93,000$262,000
2018$169,000$93,000$262,000$93,000$262,000
2018$169,000$93,000$262,000$93,000$262,000
2018$169,000$93,000$262,000$93,000$262,000
2017$169,000$93,000$262,000$93,000$262,000
2017$169,000$93,000$262,000$93,000$262,000
2017$169,000$93,000$262,000$93,000$262,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 21/ A1 / Location : 11134 ROCK SPRING DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps