13218 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13218 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 30/ C /
Acct#
23296
Owner
BROWN, LAFAYETTE H
Total Market Value
$224,500
Appraisal
$224,500
PID
20966
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT 6 PF 1/123
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,500$132,000$224,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,500$132,000$224,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, LAFAYETTE H
Address13218 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5366
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1985/0
Sale Date02/23/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, LAFAYETTE H$011985/0 02/23/20061985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 871
Replacement Cost: $167,275
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 871 871
   871 871

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD96.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL64.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,500$132,000$224,500
2025$92,500$132,000$224,500
2025$92,500$132,000$224,500
2024$91,300$102,000$193,300
2024$91,300$102,000$193,300
2024$91,300$102,000$193,300
2024$91,300$102,000$193,300
2023$91,300$102,000$193,300
2023$91,300$102,000$193,300
2023$91,300$102,000$193,300
2023$91,300$102,000$193,300
2023$91,300$102,000$193,300
2022$65,200$87,000$152,200
2022$65,200$87,000$152,200
2022$65,200$87,000$152,200
2022$65,200$87,000$152,200
2021$65,200$87,000$152,200
2021$65,200$87,000$152,200
2021$65,200$87,000$152,200
2021$65,200$87,000$152,200
2020$62,600$75,400$138,000
2020$62,600$75,400$138,000
2020$62,600$75,400$138,000
2020$62,600$75,400$138,000
2019$62,600$75,400$138,000
2019$62,600$75,400$138,000
2019$62,600$75,400$138,000
2019$62,600$75,400$138,000
2019$48,300$72,100$120,400
2018$48,300$72,100$120,400
2018$48,300$72,100$120,400
2018$48,300$72,100$120,400
2017$48,300$72,100$120,400
2017$48,300$72,100$120,400
2017$48,300$72,100$120,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,500$132,000$224,500
2025$92,500$132,000$224,500
2025$92,500$132,000$224,500
2024$91,300$102,000$193,300
2024$91,300$102,000$193,300
2024$91,300$102,000$193,300
2024$91,300$102,000$193,300
2023$91,300$102,000$193,300
2023$91,300$102,000$193,300
2023$91,300$102,000$193,300
2023$91,300$102,000$193,300
2023$91,300$102,000$193,300
2022$65,200$87,000$152,200
2022$65,200$87,000$152,200
2022$65,200$87,000$152,200
2022$65,200$87,000$152,200
2021$65,200$87,000$152,200
2021$65,200$87,000$152,200
2021$65,200$87,000$152,200
2021$65,200$87,000$152,200
2020$62,600$75,400$138,000
2020$62,600$75,400$138,000
2020$62,600$75,400$138,000
2020$62,600$75,400$138,000
2019$62,600$75,400$138,000
2019$62,600$75,400$138,000
2019$62,600$75,400$138,000
2019$62,600$75,400$138,000
2019$48,300$72,100$120,400
2018$48,300$72,100$120,400
2018$48,300$72,100$120,400
2018$48,300$72,100$120,400
2017$48,300$72,100$120,400
2017$48,300$72,100$120,400
2017$48,300$72,100$120,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 30/ C / Location : 13218 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps