795 NALLES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
795 NALLES MILL RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 78/ B1 /
Acct#
23297
Owner
RCG ENTERPRISES LLC
Total Market Value
$3,082,300
Appraisal
$3,082,300
PID
20967
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIR GROUNDS TRACT 1 PF 1/113-114
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
1.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,204,100$878,200$3,082,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,204,100$878,200$3,082,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRCG ENTERPRISES LLC
AddressPO BOX 7947
ROCKY MOUNT , NC 27804-0947
Sale Price$3,220,968
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11025/1
Sale Date12/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RCG ENTERPRISES LLC $3,220,968111025/10112/27/2021210011025
GRISHA ENTERPRISES LLC$013213/0 05/13/20133213
EPC VA 104 LLC$2,825,00015200/0 08/08/20085200
CONTINENTAL 181 FUND LLC$021603/0 02/13/20061603

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,979
Replacement Cost: $542,099
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,979 3,979
CNPCanopy 1,320 0
OPROpen Porch 267 0
   5,566 3,979

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$878,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$27,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,204,100$878,200$3,082,300
2025$2,204,100$878,200$3,082,300
2025$2,204,100$878,200$3,082,300
2024$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2024$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2024$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2024$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2023$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2023$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2023$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2023$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2023$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2022$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2022$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2022$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2022$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2021$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2021$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2021$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2021$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2020$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2020$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2020$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2020$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2019$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2019$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2019$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2019$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2019$640,300$658,600$1,298,900
2018$640,300$658,600$1,298,900
2018$640,300$658,600$1,298,900
2018$640,300$658,600$1,298,900
2017$640,300$658,600$1,298,900
2017$640,300$658,600$1,298,900
2017$640,300$658,600$1,298,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,204,100$878,200$3,082,300
2025$2,204,100$878,200$3,082,300
2025$2,204,100$878,200$3,082,300
2024$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2024$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2024$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2024$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2023$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2023$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2023$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2023$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2023$2,119,700$878,200$2,997,900
2022$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2022$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2022$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2022$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2021$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2021$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2021$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2021$1,035,000$658,600$1,693,600
2020$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2020$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2020$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2020$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2019$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2019$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2019$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2019$686,000$658,600$1,344,600
2019$640,300$658,600$1,298,900
2018$640,300$658,600$1,298,900
2018$640,300$658,600$1,298,900
2018$640,300$658,600$1,298,900
2017$640,300$658,600$1,298,900
2017$640,300$658,600$1,298,900
2017$640,300$658,600$1,298,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 78/ B1 / Location : 795 NALLES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps