10470 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10470 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 60/ C /
Acct#
23299
Owner
SMITH, MICHELE RENE &
Total Market Value
$501,900
Appraisal
$501,900
PID
20969
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL PCL 1 PF 1/130
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$148,300$501,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$148,300$501,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, MICHELE RENE &
PENNINGTON, JACK
Address10470 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5871
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0370/1
Sale Date01/31/2024
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, MICHELE RENE &$010370/10801/31/2024240000370
SMITH, MICHELE RENE $440,00012804/10103/26/2021210002804
BARRETT, SHAUN PATRICK$318,50012206/10104/26/2016160002206
YEATER, MICHAEL C ET UX$279,99011844/0 03/15/20131844
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$277,00022455/0 03/06/20062455

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $355,408
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 112 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 220 0
   3,460 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$148,300$501,900
2025$353,600$148,300$501,900
2025$353,600$148,300$501,900
2024$341,200$113,300$454,500
2024$341,200$113,300$454,500
2024$341,200$113,300$454,500
2024$341,200$113,300$454,500
2023$341,200$113,300$454,500
2023$341,200$113,300$454,500
2023$341,200$113,300$454,500
2023$341,200$113,300$454,500
2023$341,200$113,300$454,500
2022$264,900$108,300$373,200
2022$264,900$108,300$373,200
2022$264,900$108,300$373,200
2022$264,900$108,300$373,200
2021$264,900$108,300$373,200
2021$264,900$108,300$373,200
2021$254,900$108,300$363,200
2021$254,900$108,300$363,200
2020$232,400$96,700$329,100
2020$232,400$96,700$329,100
2020$232,400$96,700$329,100
2020$232,400$96,700$329,100
2019$232,400$96,700$329,100
2019$232,400$96,700$329,100
2019$232,400$96,700$329,100
2019$232,400$96,700$329,100
2019$196,300$93,400$289,700
2018$196,300$93,400$289,700
2018$196,300$93,400$289,700
2018$196,300$93,400$289,700
2017$196,300$93,400$289,700
2017$196,300$93,400$289,700
2017$196,300$93,400$289,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$148,300$501,900
2025$353,600$148,300$501,900
2025$353,600$148,300$501,900
2024$341,200$113,300$454,500
2024$341,200$113,300$454,500
2024$341,200$113,300$454,500
2024$341,200$113,300$454,500
2023$341,200$113,300$454,500
2023$341,200$113,300$454,500
2023$341,200$113,300$454,500
2023$341,200$113,300$454,500
2023$341,200$113,300$454,500
2022$264,900$108,300$373,200
2022$264,900$108,300$373,200
2022$264,900$108,300$373,200
2022$264,900$108,300$373,200
2021$264,900$108,300$373,200
2021$264,900$108,300$373,200
2021$254,900$108,300$363,200
2021$254,900$108,300$363,200
2020$232,400$96,700$329,100
2020$232,400$96,700$329,100
2020$232,400$96,700$329,100
2020$232,400$96,700$329,100
2019$232,400$96,700$329,100
2019$232,400$96,700$329,100
2019$232,400$96,700$329,100
2019$232,400$96,700$329,100
2019$196,300$93,400$289,700
2018$196,300$93,400$289,700
2018$196,300$93,400$289,700
2018$196,300$93,400$289,700
2017$196,300$93,400$289,700
2017$196,300$93,400$289,700
2017$196,300$93,400$289,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 60/ C / Location : 10470 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps