16008 DEVILS RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16008 DEVILS RUN LN
Parcel ID
37/ / 30/ /
Acct#
2216
Owner
COLE FAMILY LC
Assessed Value
$415,600
Appraisal
$1,316,100
PID
2097
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LG PLAT BK 3/117
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
190.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,300$1,154,800$1,316,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$161,300$1,154,800$1,316,100$254,300$415,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE FAMILY LC
Address1519 34TH ST NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20007-2727
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7781/1
Sale Date09/01/2021
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLE FAMILY LC $027781/11009/01/2021210007781
COLE FAMILY LC$029478/10112/30/2020200009478
COLE, JANET N TEE$026432/0 10/03/20086432
FIRST VIRGINIA BANK-TEE ET AL$02696/569 09/10/19990
COLE, NOMAN M ET UX$185,00000342/173 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $304,732
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 876 876
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   2,118 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)190.97
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,154,800
Clean & Green Value$254,300
Clean & Green Acres189.97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL24.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,300$1,154,800$1,316,100
2025$161,300$1,154,800$1,316,100
2025$161,300$1,154,800$1,316,100
2024$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800
2024$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800
2024$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800
2024$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800
2023$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800
2023$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800
2023$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800
2023$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800
2023$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800
2022$122,100$943,900$1,066,000
2022$122,100$943,900$1,066,000
2022$122,100$943,900$1,066,000
2022$122,100$943,900$1,066,000
2021$122,100$943,900$1,066,000
2021$122,100$943,900$1,066,000
2021$122,100$943,900$1,066,000
2021$122,100$943,900$1,066,000
2020$118,800$932,300$1,051,100
2020$118,800$932,300$1,051,100
2020$118,800$932,300$1,051,100
2020$118,800$932,300$1,051,100
2019$118,800$932,300$1,051,100
2019$118,800$932,300$1,051,100
2019$118,800$932,300$1,051,100
2019$118,800$932,300$1,051,100
2019$115,700$910,000$1,025,700
2018$115,700$910,000$1,025,700
2018$115,700$910,000$1,025,700
2018$115,700$910,000$1,025,700
2017$115,700$910,000$1,025,700
2017$115,700$910,000$1,025,700
2017$115,700$910,000$1,025,700

Assessment
2025$161,300$1,154,800$1,316,100$254,300$415,600
2025$161,300$1,154,800$1,316,100$254,300$415,600
2025$161,300$1,154,800$1,316,100$254,300$415,600
2024$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800$236,400$402,300
2024$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800$236,400$402,300
2024$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800$236,400$402,300
2024$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800$236,400$402,300
2023$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800$236,400$402,300
2023$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800$236,400$402,300
2023$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800$236,400$402,300
2023$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800$236,400$402,300
2023$165,900$1,024,900$1,190,800$236,400$402,300
2022$122,100$943,900$1,066,000$206,700$328,800
2022$122,100$943,900$1,066,000$206,700$328,800
2022$122,100$943,900$1,066,000$206,700$328,800
2022$122,100$943,900$1,066,000$206,700$328,800
2021$122,100$943,900$1,066,000$206,700$328,800
2021$122,100$943,900$1,066,000$206,700$328,800
2021$122,100$943,900$1,066,000$206,700$328,800
2021$122,100$943,900$1,066,000$206,700$328,800
2020$118,800$932,300$1,051,100$177,200$296,000
2020$118,800$932,300$1,051,100$177,200$296,000
2020$118,800$932,300$1,051,100$177,200$296,000
2020$118,800$932,300$1,051,100$932,300$1,051,100
2019$118,800$932,300$1,051,100$932,300$1,051,100
2019$118,800$932,300$1,051,100$932,300$1,051,100
2019$118,800$932,300$1,051,100$932,300$1,051,100
2019$118,800$932,300$1,051,100$932,300$1,051,100
2019$115,700$910,000$1,025,700$910,000$1,025,700
2018$115,700$910,000$1,025,700$910,000$1,025,700
2018$115,700$910,000$1,025,700$910,000$1,025,700
2018$115,700$910,000$1,025,700$910,000$1,025,700
2017$115,700$910,000$1,025,700$910,000$1,025,700
2017$115,700$910,000$1,025,700$910,000$1,025,700
2017$115,700$910,000$1,025,700$910,000$1,025,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 30/ / Location : 16008 DEVILS RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps