10474 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10474 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 60/ D /
Acct#
23300
Owner
MADISON, STEVEN PIERRE BENNETT ET UX
Total Market Value
$421,800
Appraisal
$421,800
PID
20970
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL PCL 2 RESIDUE PF 2/665
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$129,100$421,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$129,100$421,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMADISON, STEVEN PIERRE BENNETT ET UX
Address10474 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5871
Sale Price$389,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0378/1
Sale Date01/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MADISON, STEVEN PIERRE BENNETT ET UX $389,00010378/10101/27/2023230000378
MUNDIS, RYAN $010023/10212/31/2019190000023
CURRY, STEPHANIE NICOLE ET AL$275,00012239/10104/30/2018180002239
EISLEY, WILLIAM L ET UX TR$016928/0 11/09/20126928
EISLEY, WILLIAM L ET UX$016926/0 11/09/20126926
EISLEY, WILLIAM L ET UX TR$014702/0 09/09/20104702
EISLEY, WILLIAM L ET UX$286,00015105/0 08/05/20085105
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$277,00022455/0 03/06/20062455

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $313,822
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1472
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,472 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
   3,224 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$129,100$421,800
2025$292,700$129,100$421,800
2025$292,700$129,100$421,800
2024$293,600$94,100$387,700
2024$293,600$94,100$387,700
2024$293,600$94,100$387,700
2024$293,600$94,100$387,700
2023$293,600$94,100$387,700
2023$293,600$94,100$387,700
2023$293,600$94,100$387,700
2023$293,600$94,100$387,700
2023$293,600$94,100$387,700
2022$220,500$89,100$309,600
2022$220,500$89,100$309,600
2022$220,500$89,100$309,600
2022$220,500$89,100$309,600
2021$220,500$89,100$309,600
2021$220,500$89,100$309,600
2021$220,500$89,100$309,600
2021$220,500$89,100$309,600
2020$202,800$77,500$280,300
2020$202,800$77,500$280,300
2020$202,800$77,500$280,300
2020$202,800$77,500$280,300
2019$202,800$77,500$280,300
2019$202,800$77,500$280,300
2019$202,800$77,500$280,300
2019$202,800$77,500$280,300
2019$197,600$77,500$275,100
2018$178,400$74,200$252,600
2018$178,400$74,200$252,600
2018$175,300$74,200$249,500
2017$175,300$74,200$249,500
2017$175,300$74,200$249,500
2017$175,300$74,200$249,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$129,100$421,800
2025$292,700$129,100$421,800
2025$292,700$129,100$421,800
2024$293,600$94,100$387,700
2024$293,600$94,100$387,700
2024$293,600$94,100$387,700
2024$293,600$94,100$387,700
2023$293,600$94,100$387,700
2023$293,600$94,100$387,700
2023$293,600$94,100$387,700
2023$293,600$94,100$387,700
2023$293,600$94,100$387,700
2022$220,500$89,100$309,600
2022$220,500$89,100$309,600
2022$220,500$89,100$309,600
2022$220,500$89,100$309,600
2021$220,500$89,100$309,600
2021$220,500$89,100$309,600
2021$220,500$89,100$309,600
2021$220,500$89,100$309,600
2020$202,800$77,500$280,300
2020$202,800$77,500$280,300
2020$202,800$77,500$280,300
2020$202,800$77,500$280,300
2019$202,800$77,500$280,300
2019$202,800$77,500$280,300
2019$202,800$77,500$280,300
2019$202,800$77,500$280,300
2019$197,600$77,500$275,100
2018$178,400$74,200$252,600
2018$178,400$74,200$252,600
2018$175,300$74,200$249,500
2017$175,300$74,200$249,500
2017$175,300$74,200$249,500
2017$175,300$74,200$249,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 60/ D / Location : 10474 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps