726 SADDLEBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
726 SADDLEBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 2 38/ /
Acct#
23305
Owner
MALHI, MANDEEP SINGH ET ALS
Total Market Value
$562,100
Appraisal
$562,100
PID
20975
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 2, LOT 38 29,270 SQ FT PF 1/107-109
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$112,200$562,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$112,200$562,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALHI, MANDEEP SINGH ET ALS
Address726 SADDLEBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3299
Sale Price$386,559
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3655/1
Sale Date07/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALHI, MANDEEP SINGH ET ALS$386,55913655/10107/17/2019190003655
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$134,89420424/10101/29/2019190000424
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$0281487/0 02/09/20061487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,950
Replacement Cost: $458,298
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1346
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,604 1,604
FFLFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
BSMBasement 1,346 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   5,074 2,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$112,200$562,100
2025$449,900$112,200$562,100
2025$449,900$112,200$562,100
2024$433,500$107,400$540,900
2024$433,500$107,400$540,900
2024$433,500$107,400$540,900
2024$433,500$107,400$540,900
2023$433,500$107,400$540,900
2023$431,200$107,400$538,600
2023$431,200$107,400$538,600
2023$431,200$107,400$538,600
2023$431,200$107,400$538,600
2022$305,100$87,900$393,000
2022$305,100$87,900$393,000
2022$305,100$87,900$393,000
2022$305,100$87,900$393,000
2021$305,100$87,900$393,000
2021$305,100$87,900$393,000
2021$305,100$87,900$393,000
2021$305,100$87,900$393,000
2020$269,800$82,900$352,700
2020$269,800$82,900$352,700
2020$269,800$82,900$352,700
2020$269,800$82,900$352,700
2019$269,800$82,900$352,700
2019$269,800$82,900$352,700
2019$0$72,900$72,900
2019$0$72,900$72,900
2019$0$66,800$66,800
2018$0$66,800$66,800
2018$0$66,800$66,800
2018$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$46,700$46,700
2017$0$46,700$46,700
2017$0$46,700$46,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$112,200$562,100
2025$449,900$112,200$562,100
2025$449,900$112,200$562,100
2024$433,500$107,400$540,900
2024$433,500$107,400$540,900
2024$433,500$107,400$540,900
2024$433,500$107,400$540,900
2023$433,500$107,400$540,900
2023$431,200$107,400$538,600
2023$431,200$107,400$538,600
2023$431,200$107,400$538,600
2023$431,200$107,400$538,600
2022$305,100$87,900$393,000
2022$305,100$87,900$393,000
2022$305,100$87,900$393,000
2022$305,100$87,900$393,000
2021$305,100$87,900$393,000
2021$305,100$87,900$393,000
2021$305,100$87,900$393,000
2021$305,100$87,900$393,000
2020$269,800$82,900$352,700
2020$269,800$82,900$352,700
2020$269,800$82,900$352,700
2020$269,800$82,900$352,700
2019$269,800$82,900$352,700
2019$269,800$82,900$352,700
2019$0$72,900$72,900
2019$0$72,900$72,900
2019$0$66,800$66,800
2018$0$66,800$66,800
2018$0$66,800$66,800
2018$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$46,700$46,700
2017$0$46,700$46,700
2017$0$46,700$46,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 2 38/ / Location : 726 SADDLEBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps