730 SADDLEBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
730 SADDLEBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 2 39/ /
Acct#
23306
Owner
SIMPSON, HARRY MILTON JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$456,200
Appraisal
$456,200
PID
20976
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 2, LOT 39 27,920 SQ FT PF 1/107-109
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,200$112,000$456,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,200$112,000$456,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON, HARRY MILTON JR ET UX
Address730 SADDLEBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3299
Sale Price$333,174
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1327/1
Sale Date03/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMPSON, HARRY MILTON JR ET UX $333,17411327/10103/26/2019190001327
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$136,17725596/10111/02/2018180005596
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$0281487/0 02/09/20061487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,074
Replacement Cost: $350,398
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area994
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FFLFirst Floor 994 994
BSMBasement 994 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   3,558 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,200$112,000$456,200
2025$344,200$112,000$456,200
2025$344,200$112,000$456,200
2024$331,300$107,100$438,400
2024$331,300$107,100$438,400
2024$331,300$107,100$438,400
2024$331,300$107,100$438,400
2023$331,300$107,100$438,400
2023$331,300$107,100$438,400
2023$331,300$107,100$438,400
2023$331,300$107,100$438,400
2023$331,300$107,100$438,400
2022$234,900$87,700$322,600
2022$234,900$87,700$322,600
2022$234,900$87,700$322,600
2022$234,900$87,700$322,600
2021$234,900$87,700$322,600
2021$234,900$87,700$322,600
2021$234,900$87,700$322,600
2021$234,900$87,700$322,600
2020$207,400$82,600$290,000
2020$207,400$82,600$290,000
2020$207,400$82,600$290,000
2020$207,400$82,600$290,000
2019$207,400$82,600$290,000
2019$207,400$82,600$290,000
2019$207,400$82,600$290,000
2019$93,900$72,600$166,500
2019$0$66,500$66,500
2018$0$66,500$66,500
2018$0$66,500$66,500
2018$0$66,500$66,500
2017$0$46,500$46,500
2017$0$46,500$46,500
2017$0$46,500$46,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,200$112,000$456,200
2025$344,200$112,000$456,200
2025$344,200$112,000$456,200
2024$331,300$107,100$438,400
2024$331,300$107,100$438,400
2024$331,300$107,100$438,400
2024$331,300$107,100$438,400
2023$331,300$107,100$438,400
2023$331,300$107,100$438,400
2023$331,300$107,100$438,400
2023$331,300$107,100$438,400
2023$331,300$107,100$438,400
2022$234,900$87,700$322,600
2022$234,900$87,700$322,600
2022$234,900$87,700$322,600
2022$234,900$87,700$322,600
2021$234,900$87,700$322,600
2021$234,900$87,700$322,600
2021$234,900$87,700$322,600
2021$234,900$87,700$322,600
2020$207,400$82,600$290,000
2020$207,400$82,600$290,000
2020$207,400$82,600$290,000
2020$207,400$82,600$290,000
2019$207,400$82,600$290,000
2019$207,400$82,600$290,000
2019$207,400$82,600$290,000
2019$93,900$72,600$166,500
2019$0$66,500$66,500
2018$0$66,500$66,500
2018$0$66,500$66,500
2018$0$66,500$66,500
2017$0$46,500$46,500
2017$0$46,500$46,500
2017$0$46,500$46,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 2 39/ / Location : 730 SADDLEBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps