734 SADDLEBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
734 SADDLEBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 2 40/ /
Acct#
23307
Owner
D'AVILAR, CHARLES AUGUSTUS ET UX
Total Market Value
$487,700
Appraisal
$487,700
PID
20977
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 2, LOT 40 31,690 SQ FT PF 1/107-109
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,000$112,700$487,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,000$112,700$487,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerD'AVILAR, CHARLES AUGUSTUS ET UX
Address734 SADDLEBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3299
Sale Price$322,909
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4540/1
Sale Date08/30/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
D'AVILAR, CHARLES AUGUSTUS ET UX$322,90914540/10108/30/2018180004540
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$327,50051649/10104/02/2018180001649
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$0281487/0 02/09/20061487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,074
Replacement Cost: $381,797
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area994
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FFLFirst Floor 994 994
BSMBasement 994 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 48 0
   3,856 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,000$112,700$487,700
2025$375,000$112,700$487,700
2025$375,000$112,700$487,700
2024$356,700$107,800$464,500
2024$356,700$107,800$464,500
2024$356,700$107,800$464,500
2024$356,700$107,800$464,500
2023$356,700$107,800$464,500
2023$356,700$107,800$464,500
2023$356,700$107,800$464,500
2023$356,700$107,800$464,500
2023$356,700$107,800$464,500
2022$258,900$88,300$347,200
2022$258,900$88,300$347,200
2022$258,900$88,300$347,200
2022$258,900$88,300$347,200
2021$258,900$88,300$347,200
2021$258,900$88,300$347,200
2021$238,700$88,300$327,000
2021$238,700$88,300$327,000
2020$209,400$83,600$293,000
2020$207,900$83,600$291,500
2020$207,900$83,600$291,500
2020$207,900$83,600$291,500
2019$207,900$83,600$291,500
2019$207,900$83,600$291,500
2019$207,900$83,600$291,500
2019$207,900$83,600$291,500
2019$180,900$77,400$258,300
2018$0$67,400$67,400
2018$0$67,400$67,400
2018$0$67,400$67,400
2017$0$47,200$47,200
2017$0$47,200$47,200
2017$0$47,200$47,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,000$112,700$487,700
2025$375,000$112,700$487,700
2025$375,000$112,700$487,700
2024$356,700$107,800$464,500
2024$356,700$107,800$464,500
2024$356,700$107,800$464,500
2024$356,700$107,800$464,500
2023$356,700$107,800$464,500
2023$356,700$107,800$464,500
2023$356,700$107,800$464,500
2023$356,700$107,800$464,500
2023$356,700$107,800$464,500
2022$258,900$88,300$347,200
2022$258,900$88,300$347,200
2022$258,900$88,300$347,200
2022$258,900$88,300$347,200
2021$258,900$88,300$347,200
2021$258,900$88,300$347,200
2021$238,700$88,300$327,000
2021$238,700$88,300$327,000
2020$209,400$83,600$293,000
2020$207,900$83,600$291,500
2020$207,900$83,600$291,500
2020$207,900$83,600$291,500
2019$207,900$83,600$291,500
2019$207,900$83,600$291,500
2019$207,900$83,600$291,500
2019$207,900$83,600$291,500
2019$180,900$77,400$258,300
2018$0$67,400$67,400
2018$0$67,400$67,400
2018$0$67,400$67,400
2017$0$47,200$47,200
2017$0$47,200$47,200
2017$0$47,200$47,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 2 40/ / Location : 734 SADDLEBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps