742 SADDLEBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
742 SADDLEBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 2 42/ /
Acct#
23309
Owner
DASH, DASHNYAM, ET UX
Total Market Value
$457,300
Appraisal
$457,300
PID
20979
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 2, LOT 42 15,480 SQ FT PF 1/107-109
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,800$109,500$457,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,800$109,500$457,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDASH, DASHNYAM, ET UX
Address742 SADDLEBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3299
Sale Price$314,598
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4538/1
Sale Date08/30/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DASH, DASHNYAM, ET UX$314,59814538/10108/30/2018180004538
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$327,50051649/10104/02/2018180001649
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$0281487/0 02/09/20061487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,074
Replacement Cost: $354,057
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area994
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FFLFirst Floor 994 994
BSMBasement 994 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 226 0
PTOPatio 48 0
   3,762 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,800$109,500$457,300
2025$347,800$109,500$457,300
2025$347,800$109,500$457,300
2024$334,300$104,800$439,100
2024$334,300$104,800$439,100
2024$334,300$104,800$439,100
2024$334,300$104,800$439,100
2023$334,300$104,800$439,100
2023$334,300$104,800$439,100
2023$334,300$104,800$439,100
2023$334,300$104,800$439,100
2023$334,300$104,800$439,100
2022$237,700$85,800$323,500
2022$237,700$85,800$323,500
2022$237,700$85,800$323,500
2022$237,700$85,800$323,500
2021$237,700$85,800$323,500
2021$237,700$85,800$323,500
2021$237,700$85,800$323,500
2021$237,700$85,800$323,500
2020$209,000$79,300$288,300
2020$209,000$79,300$288,300
2020$209,000$79,300$288,300
2020$209,000$79,300$288,300
2019$209,000$79,300$288,300
2019$209,000$79,300$288,300
2019$209,000$79,300$288,300
2019$209,000$79,300$288,300
2019$181,900$73,400$255,300
2018$0$44,400$44,400
2018$0$44,400$44,400
2018$0$44,400$44,400
2017$0$44,400$44,400
2017$0$44,400$44,400
2017$0$44,400$44,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,800$109,500$457,300
2025$347,800$109,500$457,300
2025$347,800$109,500$457,300
2024$334,300$104,800$439,100
2024$334,300$104,800$439,100
2024$334,300$104,800$439,100
2024$334,300$104,800$439,100
2023$334,300$104,800$439,100
2023$334,300$104,800$439,100
2023$334,300$104,800$439,100
2023$334,300$104,800$439,100
2023$334,300$104,800$439,100
2022$237,700$85,800$323,500
2022$237,700$85,800$323,500
2022$237,700$85,800$323,500
2022$237,700$85,800$323,500
2021$237,700$85,800$323,500
2021$237,700$85,800$323,500
2021$237,700$85,800$323,500
2021$237,700$85,800$323,500
2020$209,000$79,300$288,300
2020$209,000$79,300$288,300
2020$209,000$79,300$288,300
2020$209,000$79,300$288,300
2019$209,000$79,300$288,300
2019$209,000$79,300$288,300
2019$209,000$79,300$288,300
2019$209,000$79,300$288,300
2019$181,900$73,400$255,300
2018$0$44,400$44,400
2018$0$44,400$44,400
2018$0$44,400$44,400
2017$0$44,400$44,400
2017$0$44,400$44,400
2017$0$44,400$44,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 2 42/ / Location : 742 SADDLEBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps