125 MCDANIEL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 MCDANIEL ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 31/ /
Acct#
2217
Owner
RODRIGUEZ RAMOS, CARMEN E ET AL
Total Market Value
$230,800
Appraisal
$230,800
PID
2098
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$75,200$230,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$75,200$230,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ RAMOS, CARMEN E ET AL
Address125 MCDANIEL ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2149
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2208/1
Sale Date05/16/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ RAMOS, CARMEN E ET AL $300,00012208/10105/16/2025250002208
TOWELL, BRITTANY L ET AL $235,00015471/10109/15/2022220005471
LOWER, JEREMY J$133,50011963/10104/21/2015150001963
BOLTON, MEREDITH J$134,50014280/0 06/24/20134280
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$53,62112767/0 04/24/20132767
FLORES, FRANCISCO TOBON$233,00014869/0 05/02/20064869
COLE, WILLIAM L ET UX$8,5000250/23 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $218,754
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CERAMIC TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area448
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 448 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   1,798 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$75,200$230,800
2025$155,600$75,200$230,800
2025$155,600$75,200$230,800
2024$158,400$56,600$215,000
2024$158,400$56,600$215,000
2024$158,400$56,600$215,000
2024$158,400$56,600$215,000
2023$158,400$56,600$215,000
2023$158,400$56,600$215,000
2023$158,400$56,600$215,000
2023$158,400$56,600$215,000
2023$158,400$56,600$215,000
2022$120,100$51,900$172,000
2022$120,100$51,900$172,000
2022$120,100$51,900$172,000
2022$120,100$51,900$172,000
2021$120,100$51,900$172,000
2021$120,100$51,900$172,000
2021$120,100$51,900$172,000
2021$120,100$51,900$172,000
2020$106,400$36,000$142,400
2020$106,400$36,000$142,400
2020$106,400$36,000$142,400
2020$106,400$36,000$142,400
2019$106,400$36,000$142,400
2019$106,400$36,000$142,400
2019$106,400$36,000$142,400
2019$106,400$36,000$142,400
2019$101,200$24,200$125,400
2018$101,200$24,200$125,400
2018$101,200$24,200$125,400
2018$101,900$24,200$126,100
2017$101,900$24,200$126,100
2017$101,900$24,200$126,100
2017$101,900$24,200$126,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$75,200$230,800
2025$155,600$75,200$230,800
2025$155,600$75,200$230,800
2024$158,400$56,600$215,000
2024$158,400$56,600$215,000
2024$158,400$56,600$215,000
2024$158,400$56,600$215,000
2023$158,400$56,600$215,000
2023$158,400$56,600$215,000
2023$158,400$56,600$215,000
2023$158,400$56,600$215,000
2023$158,400$56,600$215,000
2022$120,100$51,900$172,000
2022$120,100$51,900$172,000
2022$120,100$51,900$172,000
2022$120,100$51,900$172,000
2021$120,100$51,900$172,000
2021$120,100$51,900$172,000
2021$120,100$51,900$172,000
2021$120,100$51,900$172,000
2020$106,400$36,000$142,400
2020$106,400$36,000$142,400
2020$106,400$36,000$142,400
2020$106,400$36,000$142,400
2019$106,400$36,000$142,400
2019$106,400$36,000$142,400
2019$106,400$36,000$142,400
2019$106,400$36,000$142,400
2019$101,200$24,200$125,400
2018$101,200$24,200$125,400
2018$101,200$24,200$125,400
2018$101,900$24,200$126,100
2017$101,900$24,200$126,100
2017$101,900$24,200$126,100
2017$101,900$24,200$126,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 31/ / Location : 125 MCDANIEL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps